List of Collections in Nintendo Switch Sports: Difference between revisions
From MiiWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
!Hair Color | !Hair Color | ||
!Details | !Details | ||
!Eyebrows | |||
!Clothing | !Clothing | ||
!Accessories | !Accessories | ||
Line 32: | Line 33: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|Eye Shadow (Blue), Spocco Square Logo (Green) | |Eye Shadow (Blue), Spocco Square Logo (Green) | ||
|None | |||
|None | |None | ||
|Cloth Mask, Hoop Earrings, Knit Cap (Black), Stretchy Mask (Blue), Thick-Rimmed Glasses, Full Beard, Fake Beard (Brown) | |Cloth Mask, Hoop Earrings, Knit Cap (Black), Stretchy Mask (Blue), Thick-Rimmed Glasses, Full Beard, Fake Beard (Brown) | ||
Line 48: | Line 50: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|Cute Paint | |Cute Paint | ||
|None | |||
|Activewear (Black), Tracksuit (Pop), Tracksuit (Red) | |Activewear (Black), Tracksuit (Pop), Tracksuit (Red) | ||
|Cute Ribbon, Cute Cap, | |Cute Ribbon, Cute Cap, | ||
Line 63: | Line 66: | ||
|Afro, Pigtails, Two-Block Cut | |Afro, Pigtails, Two-Block Cut | ||
|None | |None | ||
|Emblem Paint | |Emblem Paint, Rosy Cheeks, Soccer Paint | ||
|Thick, Sharp Eyebrows | |||
|Activewear (Blue), Sportswear (Blue), Tracksuit (Floral) | |Activewear (Blue), Sportswear (Blue), Tracksuit (Floral) | ||
|Fake Beard (Brown), Half-Rim Glasses (Red), Sporty Sunglasses (Blue), Sunglasses (Blue) | |Fake Beard (Brown), Half-Rim Glasses (Red), Sporty Sunglasses (Blue), Sunglasses (Blue) | ||
Line 79: | Line 83: | ||
|Long 'n' Curly, Two-Block Cut, Wavy | |Long 'n' Curly, Two-Block Cut, Wavy | ||
|Green, Purple, Red | |Green, Purple, Red | ||
|None | |||
|None | |None | ||
|Lotus Ensemble, Sportswear (Blue), Tracksuit (Floral) Tracksuit (Pop) | |Lotus Ensemble, Sportswear (Blue), Tracksuit (Floral) Tracksuit (Pop) | ||
Line 97: | Line 102: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|Dark Paint | |Dark Paint | ||
|None | |||
|None | |None | ||
|Dark Hood, Stretchy Mask (Black), Sunglasses (Blue), Half-Rim Glasses (Red) | |Dark Hood, Stretchy Mask (Black), Sunglasses (Blue), Half-Rim Glasses (Red) | ||
Line 113: | Line 119: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|Tennis Paint | |Tennis Paint | ||
|None | |||
|None | |None | ||
|Round Glasses (Gradient), Star Earrings (Yellow), Sporty Sunglasses (Blue), Wireless Earbuds (Black) | |Round Glasses (Gradient), Star Earrings (Yellow), Sporty Sunglasses (Blue), Wireless Earbuds (Black) | ||
Line 129: | Line 136: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|Spocco Square Logo (Green), Eye Shadow (Blue) | |Spocco Square Logo (Green), Eye Shadow (Blue) | ||
|None | |||
|Tracksuit (Red), Activewear (Black) | |Tracksuit (Red), Activewear (Black) | ||
|Round Sunglasses (Red), Wireless Earbuds (Green), Knit Cap (Beige), Mesh Cap (Black) | |Round Sunglasses (Red), Wireless Earbuds (Green), Knit Cap (Beige), Mesh Cap (Black) | ||
Line 145: | Line 153: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|Rosy Cheeks, Eye Shadow (Blue) | |Rosy Cheeks, Eye Shadow (Blue) | ||
|None | |||
|Robot Suit, Tracksuit (Floral), Tracksuit (Pop) | |Robot Suit, Tracksuit (Floral), Tracksuit (Pop) | ||
|Round Glasses (Lime), Round Glasses (Gradient), Sunglasses (Blue), Fake Beard (Brown) | |Round Glasses (Lime), Round Glasses (Gradient), Sunglasses (Blue), Fake Beard (Brown) | ||
Line 161: | Line 170: | ||
|Purple, Red | |Purple, Red | ||
|Ice Cream Volley Paint | |Ice Cream Volley Paint | ||
|None | |||
|None | |None | ||
|Ice Cream Volley Cap, Ribbon Headband, Cloth Mask, Star Earrings (Yellow) | |Ice Cream Volley Cap, Ribbon Headband, Cloth Mask, Star Earrings (Yellow) | ||
Line 170: | Line 180: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|Bowling Collection | |Bowling Collection | ||
| | |[[File:NSS Bowling Collection Screenshot.jpg|300px]] | ||
[[File:NSS Bowling Collection Screenshot.jpg|300px]] | |||
|June 22, 2022 | |June 22, 2022 | ||
|July 13, 2022 | |July 13, 2022 | ||
Line 178: | Line 187: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|Bowling Paint | |Bowling Paint | ||
|None | |||
|None | |None | ||
|Polka-Dot Ribbon (Yellow), Big Earrings, Sporty Sunglasses (Blue), Octagonal Glasses (Silver), Chin Beard, Stretchy Mask (Blue), | |Polka-Dot Ribbon (Yellow), Big Earrings, Sporty Sunglasses (Blue), Octagonal Glasses (Silver), Chin Beard, Stretchy Mask (Blue), | ||
Line 184: | Line 194: | ||
|Bowling, Strike, Pins, Ball, Airborne, Fighter, Eternal, Rival | |Bowling, Strike, Pins, Ball, Airborne, Fighter, Eternal, Rival | ||
|Bowling Set | |Bowling Set | ||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Beach Collection | |||
|image | |||
|June 29, 2022 | |||
|July 20, 2022 | |||
|None | |||
|Retro, Wavy, Full Beard | |||
|None | |||
|Rosy Cheeks | |||
|Thick, Sharp Brows | |||
|Sportswear (Pink), Activewear (Blue) | |||
|Boater Hat, Straw Hat, Star Earrings (Pink) | |||
|Happy Beetle, Way to Go Beetle, Startled Beetle, Gloomy Beetle | |||
|None | |||
|Breakfast, Dinner, Final, Original, Rare, 100 Bits, Share, 100% | |||
|Swimwear Set | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:46, 1 July 2022
Exclusive to Nintendo Switch Sports is a gacha mechanic called "Items". As players play sports, they can win points. When a player wins 100 points, they can exchange it for a free item in a collection of their choice. Collections run for a limited time, and multiple collections can run at the same time. After collecting all items in a collection, players can win a Completion Bonus, which is a set of even more cosmetic items or even a new body type.
Note that the actual available items will vary for every user. The table attempts to lists all possible items that may appear.
Trivia
- Miis cannot wear eye colors, accessories, or details, but they can wear clothing and use equipment.
- Every week, a promotional image of the new completion set will show up on the game's title screen.
- The only items that appear to be consistent with every version of each collection, no matter the user, are the stamps.