Template:TL Treasures/table: Difference between revisions
From MiiWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Basic Person (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Basic Person (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Copy and Paste (to be removed)== | |||
<pre> | |||
|{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>}} | |||
|US: <br>EU: <br>JP: | |||
|US: $<br>EU: €<br>UK: £<br>JP: ¥ | |||
|''""'' <sup>(US)</sup><br><br>''""'' <sup>(EU)</sup> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
</pre> | |||
==Table== | |||
{| class="wikitable" width=100% | {| class="wikitable" width=100% | ||
!Treasure | !Treasure | ||
Line 14: | Line 25: | ||
|{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>Acorn}} | |{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>Acorn}} | ||
|US: 002<br>EU: 002<br> JP: 084<br> | |US: 002<br>EU: 002<br> JP: 084<br> | ||
|US: $0.10<br>EU: €0.10<br>UK: £0.10<br>JP:¥10 | |US: $0.10<br>EU: €0.10<br>UK: £0.10<br>JP: ¥10 | ||
|''"Squirrels go nuts for these things. Find an oak tree and start shaking."'' <sup>(US)</sup><br><br>''"These grow into oak trees, but they're not as much fun as conkers..."'' <sup>(EU)</sup> | |''"Squirrels go nuts for these things. Find an oak tree and start shaking."'' <sup>(US)</sup><br><br>''"These grow into oak trees, but they're not as much fun as conkers..."'' <sup>(EU)</sup> | ||
|Small Prize | |Small Prize | ||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>Ammonite fossil}} | |||
|US: 003<br>EU: 003<br>JP: 006 | |||
|US: $100<br>EU: €100<br>JP: ¥10,000 | |||
|''"This dude swam the ocean during the dinosaur days. Now it's a paperweight."'' <sup>(US)</sup><br>''"One inhabited the cretaceous oceans, but now sits on a scientist's shelf."'' <sup>(EU)</sup> | |||
|Small Prize | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>Antique clock<sup>(US)</sup><br>Grandfather clock<sup>(EU)</sup>}} | |||
|US: 004<br>EU: 061<br>JP: {{N}} | |||
|US: $260.00<br>EU: €260.00<br>UK: £260.00<br>JP: {{N}} | |||
|''"This clock is so old that it probably has grandchildren somewhere."'' <sup>(US)</sup><br><br>''"Ding dong ding dong, ding dong ding dong... BONG! BONG! It's two o'clock!"'' <sup>(EU)</sup> | |||
|Large Prize | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>Backpack<sup>(US)</sup><br><br>[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>School bag<sup>(JP)</sup>}} | |||
|US: 005<br>EU: 004<br>JP: 131 | |||
|US: $50.00<br>EU: €50.00<br>UK: £50.00<br>JP: ¥5,000 | |||
|''"Use this to carry all kinds of things, like toys and snacks. Oh, also textbooks."'' <sup>(US)</sup><br><br>''"For carrying stuff like a sandwich and a packet of crisps."'' <sup>(EU)</sup><br><br>''"For carrying stuff on your back like a sandwich and a packet of crisps."''<sup>(UK)</sup> | |||
|Large Prize | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>Balloon}} | |||
|US: 006<br>EU: 005<br>JP: 099 | |||
|US: $10.00<br>EU: €10.00<br>UK: £10.00<br>JP: ¥200 | |||
|''"An orange balloon ready for party duty. Well, at least until the helium leaks out."'' <sup>(US)</sup><br><br>''"Blowing up balloons is tiring work. Use helium for floatiness and squeakiness."'' <sup>(EU)</sup> | |||
|View the Falling dream | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:06, 7 May 2022
Copy and Paste (to be removed)
|{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>}} |US: <br>EU: <br>JP: |US: $<br>EU: €<br>UK: £<br>JP: ¥ |''""'' <sup>(US)</sup><br><br>''""'' <sup>(EU)</sup> | |-
Table
Treasure | No. | Sell Price | Description | How to Obtain |
---|---|---|---|---|
US: 001 EU: 001 JP: ✗ |
US: $14.00 EU: €14.00 UK: £14.00 JP: ✗ |
"Use this to figure out tough math equations. Or just use a calculator." (US) "Can be used for working out tough sums. Also doubles up as a rattle." (EU) |
Medium Prize | |
US: 002 EU: 002 JP: 084 |
US: $0.10 EU: €0.10 UK: £0.10 JP: ¥10 |
"Squirrels go nuts for these things. Find an oak tree and start shaking." (US) "These grow into oak trees, but they're not as much fun as conkers..." (EU) |
Small Prize | |
US: 003 EU: 003 JP: 006 |
US: $100 EU: €100 JP: ¥10,000 |
"This dude swam the ocean during the dinosaur days. Now it's a paperweight." (US) "One inhabited the cretaceous oceans, but now sits on a scientist's shelf." (EU) |
Small Prize | |
US: 004 EU: 061 JP: ✗ |
US: $260.00 EU: €260.00 UK: £260.00 JP: ✗ |
"This clock is so old that it probably has grandchildren somewhere." (US) "Ding dong ding dong, ding dong ding dong... BONG! BONG! It's two o'clock!" (EU) |
Large Prize | |
US: 005 EU: 004 JP: 131 |
US: $50.00 EU: €50.00 UK: £50.00 JP: ¥5,000 |
"Use this to carry all kinds of things, like toys and snacks. Oh, also textbooks." (US) "For carrying stuff like a sandwich and a packet of crisps." (EU) "For carrying stuff on your back like a sandwich and a packet of crisps."(UK) |
Large Prize | |
US: 006 EU: 005 JP: 099 |
US: $10.00 EU: €10.00 UK: £10.00 JP: ¥200 |
"An orange balloon ready for party duty. Well, at least until the helium leaks out." (US) "Blowing up balloons is tiring work. Use helium for floatiness and squeakiness." (EU) |
View the Falling dream |