Template:TL Treasures/table: Difference between revisions
From MiiWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Basic Person (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Basic Person (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
<pre> | <pre> | ||
|{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>}} | |{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>}} | ||
|US: <br>EU: <br>JP: | |US: <br>EU: <br>JP: | ||
|US: $<br>EU: €<br>UK: £<br>JP: ¥ | |US: $<br>EU: €<br>UK: £<br>JP: ¥ | ||
|''""'' <sup>(US)</sup><br><br>''""'' <sup>(EU)</sup> | |''""'' <sup>(US)</sup><br><br>''""'' <sup>(EU)</sup> | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|''"An orange balloon ready for party duty. Well, at least until the helium leaks out."'' <sup>(US)</sup><br><br>''"Blowing up balloons is tiring work. Use helium for floatiness and squeakiness."'' <sup>(EU)</sup> | |''"An orange balloon ready for party duty. Well, at least until the helium leaks out."'' <sup>(US)</sup><br><br>''"Blowing up balloons is tiring work. Use helium for floatiness and squeakiness."'' <sup>(EU)</sup> | ||
|View the Falling dream | |View the Falling dream | ||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>Bamboo box<sup>(US)</sup><br>Bamboo clothes box<sup>(EU)</sup>}} | |||
|US: 007<br>EU: 006<br>JP: 076 | |||
|US: $10.00<br>EU: €10.00<br>UK: £10.00<br>JP: ¥1,000 | |||
|''"Use this handmade box to store all kinds of things, like clothes and toys."''<sup>(US)</sup><br><br>''"You can put stuff in this, like clothes or trinkets, or whatever you've got!"''<sup>(EU)</sup> | |||
|Large Prize | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>Barbell<sup>(US)</sup><br>Dumb-bell<sup>(UK)</sup><br><br>[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>Japanese Image}} | |||
|US: 008<br>EU: 042<br>JP: 072 | |||
|US: $14.50<br>EU: €14.50<br>UK: £14.50<br>JP: ¥800 | |||
|''"Pump it! Attack it! You can do it! Just remember to switch arms eventually."''<sup>(US)</sup><br><br>''"Pump it, work it! Keep it up, but don't forget to change arms!"''<sup>(UK)</sup> | |||
|Medium Prize | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>Basketball}} | |||
|US: 009<br>EU: 007<br>JP: 091 | |||
|US: $20.00<br>EU: €20.00<br>UK: £20.00<br>JP: ¥2,000 | |||
|''"Be the head-honcho hoopster with this bouncy orange ball of basketballness."'' <sup>(US)</sup><br><br>''"Learn to dribble to improve your game. And don't forget to wear a bib..."'' <sup>(EU)</sup> | |||
|Large Prize | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>Beads}} | |||
|US: 010<br>EU: 008<br>JP: {{N}} | |||
|US: $6.00<br>EU: €6.00<br>UK: £6.00<br>JP: {{N}} | |||
|''"A bowl of beads, ready to be made into a necklace or braided into your hair."''<sup>(US)</sup><br><br>''"This is a bowl of beads, ready to be braided into some hair."''<sup>(EU)</sup><br><br>''"This is just a bowl of beads, ready to be braided into some hair."''<sup>(UK)</sup> | |||
|Medium Prize | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>Binoculars<sup>(US)</sup><br>Pair of binoculars<sup>(EU)</sup>}} | |||
|US: 012<br>EU: 087<br>JP: 061 | |||
|US: $60.00<br>EU: €60.00<br>UK: £60.00<br>JP: ¥6,000 | |||
|''"Use these to look at birds...or maybe become a world-class spy."'' <sup>(US)</sup><br><br>''"Eye, eye. Bet we can get a good view of anything with these."'' <sup>(EU)</sup> | |||
|Small Prize | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>Bojobo Dolls<sup>(JP only)</sup>}} | |||
|US: {{N}}<br>EU: {{N}}<br>JP: 136 | |||
|US: {{N}}<br>EU: {{N}}<br>UK: {{N}}<br>JP: ¥2,000 | |||
|''"A happy doll that will make a wish. (Souvenir from Guam)"'' | |||
|Souvenir from a vacation to Guam.<sup>(JP)</sup> | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:17, 8 May 2022
Copy and Paste (to be removed)
|{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>}} |US: <br>EU: <br>JP: |US: $<br>EU: €<br>UK: £<br>JP: ¥ |''""'' <sup>(US)</sup><br><br>''""'' <sup>(EU)</sup> | |-
Table
Treasure | No. | Sell Price | Description | How to Obtain |
---|---|---|---|---|
US: 001 EU: 001 JP: ✗ |
US: $14.00 EU: €14.00 UK: £14.00 JP: ✗ |
"Use this to figure out tough math equations. Or just use a calculator." (US) "Can be used for working out tough sums. Also doubles up as a rattle." (EU) |
Medium Prize | |
US: 002 EU: 002 JP: 084 |
US: $0.10 EU: €0.10 UK: £0.10 JP: ¥10 |
"Squirrels go nuts for these things. Find an oak tree and start shaking." (US) "These grow into oak trees, but they're not as much fun as conkers..." (EU) |
Small Prize | |
US: 003 EU: 003 JP: 006 |
US: $100 EU: €100 JP: ¥10,000 |
"This dude swam the ocean during the dinosaur days. Now it's a paperweight." (US) "One inhabited the cretaceous oceans, but now sits on a scientist's shelf." (EU) |
Small Prize | |
US: 004 EU: 061 JP: ✗ |
US: $260.00 EU: €260.00 UK: £260.00 JP: ✗ |
"This clock is so old that it probably has grandchildren somewhere." (US) "Ding dong ding dong, ding dong ding dong... BONG! BONG! It's two o'clock!" (EU) |
Large Prize | |
US: 005 EU: 004 JP: 131 |
US: $50.00 EU: €50.00 UK: £50.00 JP: ¥5,000 |
"Use this to carry all kinds of things, like toys and snacks. Oh, also textbooks." (US) "For carrying stuff like a sandwich and a packet of crisps." (EU) "For carrying stuff on your back like a sandwich and a packet of crisps."(UK) |
Large Prize | |
US: 006 EU: 005 JP: 099 |
US: $10.00 EU: €10.00 UK: £10.00 JP: ¥200 |
"An orange balloon ready for party duty. Well, at least until the helium leaks out." (US) "Blowing up balloons is tiring work. Use helium for floatiness and squeakiness." (EU) |
View the Falling dream | |
US: 007 EU: 006 JP: 076 |
US: $10.00 EU: €10.00 UK: £10.00 JP: ¥1,000 |
"Use this handmade box to store all kinds of things, like clothes and toys."(US) "You can put stuff in this, like clothes or trinkets, or whatever you've got!"(EU) |
Large Prize | |
US: 008 EU: 042 JP: 072 |
US: $14.50 EU: €14.50 UK: £14.50 JP: ¥800 |
"Pump it! Attack it! You can do it! Just remember to switch arms eventually."(US) "Pump it, work it! Keep it up, but don't forget to change arms!"(UK) |
Medium Prize | |
US: 009 EU: 007 JP: 091 |
US: $20.00 EU: €20.00 UK: £20.00 JP: ¥2,000 |
"Be the head-honcho hoopster with this bouncy orange ball of basketballness." (US) "Learn to dribble to improve your game. And don't forget to wear a bib..." (EU) |
Large Prize | |
US: 010 EU: 008 JP: ✗ |
US: $6.00 EU: €6.00 UK: £6.00 JP: ✗ |
"A bowl of beads, ready to be made into a necklace or braided into your hair."(US) "This is a bowl of beads, ready to be braided into some hair."(EU) "This is just a bowl of beads, ready to be braided into some hair."(UK) |
Medium Prize | |
US: 012 EU: 087 JP: 061 |
US: $60.00 EU: €60.00 UK: £60.00 JP: ¥6,000 |
"Use these to look at birds...or maybe become a world-class spy." (US) "Eye, eye. Bet we can get a good view of anything with these." (EU) |
Small Prize | |
US: ✗ EU: ✗ JP: 136 |
US: ✗ EU: ✗ UK: ✗ JP: ¥2,000 |
"A happy doll that will make a wish. (Souvenir from Guam)" | Souvenir from a vacation to Guam.(JP) |