Template:TL Treasures/table: Difference between revisions
From MiiWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Basic Person (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Basic Person (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|US: $14.00<br>EU: €14.00<br>UK: £14.00<br>JP: {{N}} | |US: $14.00<br>EU: €14.00<br>UK: £14.00<br>JP: {{N}} | ||
|''"Use this to figure out tough math equations. Or just use a calculator."'' <sup>(US)</sup><br><br>''"Can be used for working out tough sums. Also doubles up as a rattle."'' <sup>(EU)</sup> | |''"Use this to figure out tough math equations. Or just use a calculator."'' <sup>(US)</sup><br><br>''"Can be used for working out tough sums. Also doubles up as a rattle."'' <sup>(EU)</sup> | ||
|Medium | |Medium prize | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>Acorn}} | |{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>Acorn}} | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|US: $0.10<br>EU: €0.10<br>UK: £0.10<br>JP: ¥10 | |US: $0.10<br>EU: €0.10<br>UK: £0.10<br>JP: ¥10 | ||
|''"Squirrels go nuts for these things. Find an oak tree and start shaking."'' <sup>(US)</sup><br><br>''"These grow into oak trees, but they're not as much fun as conkers..."'' <sup>(EU)</sup> | |''"Squirrels go nuts for these things. Find an oak tree and start shaking."'' <sup>(US)</sup><br><br>''"These grow into oak trees, but they're not as much fun as conkers..."'' <sup>(EU)</sup> | ||
|Small | |Small prize | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>Ammonite fossil}} | |{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>Ammonite fossil}} | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|US: $100<br>EU: €100<br>JP: ¥10,000 | |US: $100<br>EU: €100<br>JP: ¥10,000 | ||
|''"This dude swam the ocean during the dinosaur days. Now it's a paperweight."'' <sup>(US)</sup><br>''"One inhabited the cretaceous oceans, but now sits on a scientist's shelf."'' <sup>(EU)</sup> | |''"This dude swam the ocean during the dinosaur days. Now it's a paperweight."'' <sup>(US)</sup><br>''"One inhabited the cretaceous oceans, but now sits on a scientist's shelf."'' <sup>(EU)</sup> | ||
|Small | |Small prize | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>Antique clock<sup>(US)</sup><br>Grandfather clock<sup>(EU)</sup>}} | |{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>Antique clock<sup>(US)</sup><br>Grandfather clock<sup>(EU)</sup>}} | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|US: $260.00<br>EU: €260.00<br>UK: £260.00<br>JP: {{N}} | |US: $260.00<br>EU: €260.00<br>UK: £260.00<br>JP: {{N}} | ||
|''"This clock is so old that it probably has grandchildren somewhere."'' <sup>(US)</sup><br><br>''"Ding dong ding dong, ding dong ding dong... BONG! BONG! It's two o'clock!"'' <sup>(EU)</sup> | |''"This clock is so old that it probably has grandchildren somewhere."'' <sup>(US)</sup><br><br>''"Ding dong ding dong, ding dong ding dong... BONG! BONG! It's two o'clock!"'' <sup>(EU)</sup> | ||
|Large | |Large prize | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>Backpack<sup>(US)</sup><br><br>[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>School bag<sup>(JP)</sup>}} | |{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>Backpack<sup>(US)</sup><br><br>[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>School bag<sup>(JP)</sup>}} | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|US: $50.00<br>EU: €50.00<br>UK: £50.00<br>JP: ¥5,000 | |US: $50.00<br>EU: €50.00<br>UK: £50.00<br>JP: ¥5,000 | ||
|''"Use this to carry all kinds of things, like toys and snacks. Oh, also textbooks."'' <sup>(US)</sup><br><br>''"For carrying stuff like a sandwich and a packet of crisps."'' <sup>(EU)</sup><br><br>''"For carrying stuff on your back like a sandwich and a packet of crisps."''<sup>(UK)</sup> | |''"Use this to carry all kinds of things, like toys and snacks. Oh, also textbooks."'' <sup>(US)</sup><br><br>''"For carrying stuff like a sandwich and a packet of crisps."'' <sup>(EU)</sup><br><br>''"For carrying stuff on your back like a sandwich and a packet of crisps."''<sup>(UK)</sup> | ||
|Large | |Large prize | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>Balloon}} | |{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>Balloon}} | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|US: $10.00<br>EU: €10.00<br>UK: £10.00<br>JP: ¥1,000 | |US: $10.00<br>EU: €10.00<br>UK: £10.00<br>JP: ¥1,000 | ||
|''"Use this handmade box to store all kinds of things, like clothes and toys."''<sup>(US)</sup><br><br>''"You can put stuff in this, like clothes or trinkets, or whatever you've got!"''<sup>(EU)</sup> | |''"Use this handmade box to store all kinds of things, like clothes and toys."''<sup>(US)</sup><br><br>''"You can put stuff in this, like clothes or trinkets, or whatever you've got!"''<sup>(EU)</sup> | ||
|Large | |Large prize | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>Barbell<sup>(US)</sup><br>Dumb-bell<sup>(UK)</sup><br><br>[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>Japanese Image}} | |{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>Barbell<sup>(US)</sup><br>Dumb-bell<sup>(UK)</sup><br><br>[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>Japanese Image}} | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|US: $14.50<br>EU: €14.50<br>UK: £14.50<br>JP: ¥800 | |US: $14.50<br>EU: €14.50<br>UK: £14.50<br>JP: ¥800 | ||
|''"Pump it! Attack it! You can do it! Just remember to switch arms eventually."''<sup>(US)</sup><br><br>''"Pump it, work it! Keep it up, but don't forget to change arms!"''<sup>(UK)</sup> | |''"Pump it! Attack it! You can do it! Just remember to switch arms eventually."''<sup>(US)</sup><br><br>''"Pump it, work it! Keep it up, but don't forget to change arms!"''<sup>(UK)</sup> | ||
|Medium | |Medium prize | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>Basketball}} | |{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>Basketball}} | ||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|US: $20.00<br>EU: €20.00<br>UK: £20.00<br>JP: ¥2,000 | |US: $20.00<br>EU: €20.00<br>UK: £20.00<br>JP: ¥2,000 | ||
|''"Be the head-honcho hoopster with this bouncy orange ball of basketballness."'' <sup>(US)</sup><br><br>''"Learn to dribble to improve your game. And don't forget to wear a bib..."'' <sup>(EU)</sup> | |''"Be the head-honcho hoopster with this bouncy orange ball of basketballness."'' <sup>(US)</sup><br><br>''"Learn to dribble to improve your game. And don't forget to wear a bib..."'' <sup>(EU)</sup> | ||
|Large | |Large prize | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>Beads}} | |{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>Beads}} | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|US: $6.00<br>EU: €6.00<br>UK: £6.00<br>JP: {{N}} | |US: $6.00<br>EU: €6.00<br>UK: £6.00<br>JP: {{N}} | ||
|''"A bowl of beads, ready to be made into a necklace or braided into your hair."''<sup>(US)</sup><br><br>''"This is a bowl of beads, ready to be braided into some hair."''<sup>(EU)</sup><br><br>''"This is just a bowl of beads, ready to be braided into some hair."''<sup>(UK)</sup> | |''"A bowl of beads, ready to be made into a necklace or braided into your hair."''<sup>(US)</sup><br><br>''"This is a bowl of beads, ready to be braided into some hair."''<sup>(EU)</sup><br><br>''"This is just a bowl of beads, ready to be braided into some hair."''<sup>(UK)</sup> | ||
|Medium | |Medium prize | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>Binoculars<sup>(US)</sup><br>Pair of binoculars<sup>(EU)</sup>}} | |{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>Binoculars<sup>(US)</sup><br>Pair of binoculars<sup>(EU)</sup>}} | ||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|US: $60.00<br>EU: €60.00<br>UK: £60.00<br>JP: ¥6,000 | |US: $60.00<br>EU: €60.00<br>UK: £60.00<br>JP: ¥6,000 | ||
|''"Use these to look at birds...or maybe become a world-class spy."'' <sup>(US)</sup><br><br>''"Eye, eye. Bet we can get a good view of anything with these."'' <sup>(EU)</sup> | |''"Use these to look at birds...or maybe become a world-class spy."'' <sup>(US)</sup><br><br>''"Eye, eye. Bet we can get a good view of anything with these."'' <sup>(EU)</sup> | ||
|Small | |Small prize | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>Bojobo Dolls<sup>(JP only)</sup>}} | |{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>Bojobo Dolls<sup>(JP only)</sup>}} | ||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|''"A happy doll that will make a wish. (Souvenir from Guam)"'' | |''"A happy doll that will make a wish. (Souvenir from Guam)"'' | ||
|Souvenir from a vacation to Guam.<sup>(JP)</sup> | |Souvenir from a vacation to Guam.<sup>(JP)</sup> | ||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>Bonsai tree}} | |||
|US: 013<br>EU: 011<br>JP: 115 | |||
|US: $59.00<br>EU: €59.00<br>UK: £59.00<br>JP: ¥5,900 | |||
|''"You'll learn something about yourself by caring for and shaping this tiny tree."'' <sup>(US)</sup><br><br>''"This tree is tiny. Careful you don't lose it down the back of the sofa."'' <sup>(EU)</sup> | |||
|Large prize | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>Bouquet}} | |||
|US: 014<br>EU: 012<br>JP: 092 | |||
|US: $40.00<br>EU: €40.00<br>UK: £40.00<br>JP: ¥4,000 | |||
|''"A pretty collection of flowers for that special someone in your life."'' <sup>(US)</sup><br><br>''"Meant for someone special, like your mum or other half. Stop sniffing them!"'' <sup>(EU)</sup> | |||
|Large prize | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:37, 8 May 2022
Copy and Paste (to be removed)
|{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>}} |US: <br>EU: <br>JP: |US: $<br>EU: €<br>UK: £<br>JP: ¥ |''""'' <sup>(US)</sup><br><br>''""'' <sup>(EU)</sup> | |-
Table
Treasure | No. | Sell Price | Description | How to Obtain |
---|---|---|---|---|
US: 001 EU: 001 JP: ✗ |
US: $14.00 EU: €14.00 UK: £14.00 JP: ✗ |
"Use this to figure out tough math equations. Or just use a calculator." (US) "Can be used for working out tough sums. Also doubles up as a rattle." (EU) |
Medium prize | |
US: 002 EU: 002 JP: 084 |
US: $0.10 EU: €0.10 UK: £0.10 JP: ¥10 |
"Squirrels go nuts for these things. Find an oak tree and start shaking." (US) "These grow into oak trees, but they're not as much fun as conkers..." (EU) |
Small prize | |
US: 003 EU: 003 JP: 006 |
US: $100 EU: €100 JP: ¥10,000 |
"This dude swam the ocean during the dinosaur days. Now it's a paperweight." (US) "One inhabited the cretaceous oceans, but now sits on a scientist's shelf." (EU) |
Small prize | |
US: 004 EU: 061 JP: ✗ |
US: $260.00 EU: €260.00 UK: £260.00 JP: ✗ |
"This clock is so old that it probably has grandchildren somewhere." (US) "Ding dong ding dong, ding dong ding dong... BONG! BONG! It's two o'clock!" (EU) |
Large prize | |
US: 005 EU: 004 JP: 131 |
US: $50.00 EU: €50.00 UK: £50.00 JP: ¥5,000 |
"Use this to carry all kinds of things, like toys and snacks. Oh, also textbooks." (US) "For carrying stuff like a sandwich and a packet of crisps." (EU) "For carrying stuff on your back like a sandwich and a packet of crisps."(UK) |
Large prize | |
US: 006 EU: 005 JP: 099 |
US: $10.00 EU: €10.00 UK: £10.00 JP: ¥200 |
"An orange balloon ready for party duty. Well, at least until the helium leaks out." (US) "Blowing up balloons is tiring work. Use helium for floatiness and squeakiness." (EU) |
View the Falling dream | |
US: 007 EU: 006 JP: 076 |
US: $10.00 EU: €10.00 UK: £10.00 JP: ¥1,000 |
"Use this handmade box to store all kinds of things, like clothes and toys."(US) "You can put stuff in this, like clothes or trinkets, or whatever you've got!"(EU) |
Large prize | |
US: 008 EU: 042 JP: 072 |
US: $14.50 EU: €14.50 UK: £14.50 JP: ¥800 |
"Pump it! Attack it! You can do it! Just remember to switch arms eventually."(US) "Pump it, work it! Keep it up, but don't forget to change arms!"(UK) |
Medium prize | |
US: 009 EU: 007 JP: 091 |
US: $20.00 EU: €20.00 UK: £20.00 JP: ¥2,000 |
"Be the head-honcho hoopster with this bouncy orange ball of basketballness." (US) "Learn to dribble to improve your game. And don't forget to wear a bib..." (EU) |
Large prize | |
US: 010 EU: 008 JP: ✗ |
US: $6.00 EU: €6.00 UK: £6.00 JP: ✗ |
"A bowl of beads, ready to be made into a necklace or braided into your hair."(US) "This is a bowl of beads, ready to be braided into some hair."(EU) "This is just a bowl of beads, ready to be braided into some hair."(UK) |
Medium prize | |
US: 012 EU: 087 JP: 061 |
US: $60.00 EU: €60.00 UK: £60.00 JP: ¥6,000 |
"Use these to look at birds...or maybe become a world-class spy." (US) "Eye, eye. Bet we can get a good view of anything with these." (EU) |
Small prize | |
US: ✗ EU: ✗ JP: 136 |
US: ✗ EU: ✗ UK: ✗ JP: ¥2,000 |
"A happy doll that will make a wish. (Souvenir from Guam)" | Souvenir from a vacation to Guam.(JP) | |
US: 013 EU: 011 JP: 115 |
US: $59.00 EU: €59.00 UK: £59.00 JP: ¥5,900 |
"You'll learn something about yourself by caring for and shaping this tiny tree." (US) "This tree is tiny. Careful you don't lose it down the back of the sofa." (EU) |
Large prize | |
US: 014 EU: 012 JP: 092 |
US: $40.00 EU: €40.00 UK: £40.00 JP: ¥4,000 |
"A pretty collection of flowers for that special someone in your life." (US) "Meant for someone special, like your mum or other half. Stop sniffing them!" (EU) |
Large prize |