Template:TL Treasures/table: Difference between revisions
From MiiWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Basic Person (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Basic Person (talk | contribs) m (I missed one in the middle, plus added spaces before the nation) |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|Small prize | |Small prize | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>Antique clock<sup>(US)</sup><br>Grandfather clock<sup>(EU)</sup>}} | |{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>Antique clock<sup>(US)</sup><br>Grandfather clock <sup>(EU)</sup>}} | ||
|US: 004<br>EU: 061<br>JP: {{N}} | |US: 004<br>EU: 061<br>JP: {{N}} | ||
|US: $260.00<br>EU: €260.00<br>UK: £260.00<br>JP: {{N}} | |US: $260.00<br>EU: €260.00<br>UK: £260.00<br>JP: {{N}} | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|Large prize | |Large prize | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>Backpack<sup>(US)</sup><br><br>[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>School bag<sup>(JP)</sup>}} | |{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>Backpack<sup>(US)</sup><br><br>[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>School bag <sup>(JP)</sup>}} | ||
|US: 005<br>EU: 004<br>JP: 131 | |US: 005<br>EU: 004<br>JP: 131 | ||
|US: $50.00<br>EU: €50.00<br>UK: £50.00<br>JP: ¥5,000 | |US: $50.00<br>EU: €50.00<br>UK: £50.00<br>JP: ¥5,000 | ||
|''"Use this to carry all kinds of things, like toys and snacks. Oh, also textbooks."'' <sup>(US)</sup><br><br>''"For carrying stuff like a sandwich and a packet of crisps."'' <sup>(EU)</sup><br><br>''"For carrying stuff on your back like a sandwich and a packet of crisps."''<sup>(UK)</sup> | |''"Use this to carry all kinds of things, like toys and snacks. Oh, also textbooks."'' <sup>(US)</sup><br><br>''"For carrying stuff like a sandwich and a packet of crisps."'' <sup>(EU)</sup><br><br>''"For carrying stuff on your back like a sandwich and a packet of crisps."'' <sup>(UK)</sup> | ||
|Large prize | |Large prize | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|View the Falling dream | |View the Falling dream | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>Bamboo box<sup>(US)</sup><br>Bamboo clothes box<sup>(EU)</sup>}} | |{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>Bamboo box<sup>(US)</sup><br>Bamboo clothes box <sup>(EU)</sup>}} | ||
|US: 007<br>EU: 006<br>JP: 076 | |US: 007<br>EU: 006<br>JP: 076 | ||
|US: $10.00<br>EU: €10.00<br>UK: £10.00<br>JP: ¥1,000 | |US: $10.00<br>EU: €10.00<br>UK: £10.00<br>JP: ¥1,000 | ||
|''"Use this handmade box to store all kinds of things, like clothes and toys."''<sup>(US)</sup><br><br>''"You can put stuff in this, like clothes or trinkets, or whatever you've got!"''<sup>(EU)</sup> | |''"Use this handmade box to store all kinds of things, like clothes and toys."'' <sup>(US)</sup><br><br>''"You can put stuff in this, like clothes or trinkets, or whatever you've got!"'' <sup>(EU)</sup> | ||
|Large prize | |Large prize | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>Barbell<sup>(US)</sup><br>Dumb-bell<sup>(UK)</sup><br><br>[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>Japanese Image}} | |{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>Barbell <sup>(US)</sup><br>Dumb-bell <sup>(UK)</sup><br><br>[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>Japanese Image}} | ||
|US: 008<br>EU: 042<br>JP: 072 | |US: 008<br>EU: 042<br>JP: 072 | ||
|US: $14.50<br>EU: €14.50<br>UK: £14.50<br>JP: ¥800 | |US: $14.50<br>EU: €14.50<br>UK: £14.50<br>JP: ¥800 | ||
|''"Pump it! Attack it! You can do it! Just remember to switch arms eventually."''<sup>(US)</sup><br><br>''"Pump it, work it! Keep it up, but don't forget to change arms!"''<sup>(UK)</sup> | |''"Pump it! Attack it! You can do it! Just remember to switch arms eventually."'' <sup>(US)</sup><br><br>''"Pump it, work it! Keep it up, but don't forget to change arms!"'' <sup>(UK)</sup> | ||
|Medium prize | |Medium prize | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|US: 010<br>EU: 008<br>JP: {{N}} | |US: 010<br>EU: 008<br>JP: {{N}} | ||
|US: $6.00<br>EU: €6.00<br>UK: £6.00<br>JP: {{N}} | |US: $6.00<br>EU: €6.00<br>UK: £6.00<br>JP: {{N}} | ||
|''"A bowl of beads, ready to be made into a necklace or braided into your hair."''<sup>(US)</sup><br><br>''"This is a bowl of beads, ready to be braided into some hair."''<sup>(EU)</sup><br><br>''"This is just a bowl of beads, ready to be braided into some hair."''<sup>(UK)</sup> | |''"A bowl of beads, ready to be made into a necklace or braided into your hair."'' <sup>(US)</sup><br><br>''"This is a bowl of beads, ready to be braided into some hair."'' <sup>(EU)</sup><br><br>''"This is just a bowl of beads, ready to be braided into some hair."'' <sup>(UK)</sup> | ||
|Medium prize | |Medium prize | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>Binoculars<sup>(US)</sup><br>Pair of binoculars<sup>(EU)</sup>}} | |{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>Bell}} | ||
|US: 011<br>EU: 009<br>JP: 057 | |||
|US: $4.00<br>EU: €4.00<br>UK: £4.00<br>JP: ¥400 | |||
|''"Give this to your cat, or put one on its collar so it can't sneak and attack you."'' <sup>(US)</sup><br><br>''"Equip your cat with one of these, unless you like unexpected presents."'' <sup>(EU)</sup><br><br>''"Equip your cat with one of these. Unless you like unexpected presents."'' <sup>(UK)</sup> | |||
|Small Prize | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>Binoculars <sup>(US)</sup><br>Pair of binoculars <sup>(EU)</sup>}} | |||
|US: 012<br>EU: 087<br>JP: 061 | |US: 012<br>EU: 087<br>JP: 061 | ||
|US: $60.00<br>EU: €60.00<br>UK: £60.00<br>JP: ¥6,000 | |US: $60.00<br>EU: €60.00<br>UK: £60.00<br>JP: ¥6,000 | ||
Line 83: | Line 89: | ||
|Small prize | |Small prize | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>Bojobo Dolls<sup>(JP only)</sup>}} | |{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>Bojobo Dolls <sup>(JP only)</sup>}} | ||
|US: {{N}}<br>EU: {{N}}<br>JP: 136 | |US: {{N}}<br>EU: {{N}}<br>JP: 136 | ||
|US: {{N}}<br>EU: {{N}}<br>UK: {{N}}<br>JP: ¥2,000 | |US: {{N}}<br>EU: {{N}}<br>UK: {{N}}<br>JP: ¥2,000 |
Revision as of 00:27, 9 May 2022
Copy and Paste (to be removed)
|{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>}} |US: <br>EU: <br>JP: |US: $<br>EU: €<br>UK: £<br>JP: ¥ |''""'' <sup>(US)</sup><br><br>''""'' <sup>(EU)</sup> | |-
Table
Treasure | No. | Sell Price | Description | How to Obtain |
---|---|---|---|---|
US: 001 EU: 001 JP: ✗ |
US: $14.00 EU: €14.00 UK: £14.00 JP: ✗ |
"Use this to figure out tough math equations. Or just use a calculator." (US) "Can be used for working out tough sums. Also doubles up as a rattle." (EU) |
Medium prize | |
US: 002 EU: 002 JP: 084 |
US: $0.10 EU: €0.10 UK: £0.10 JP: ¥10 |
"Squirrels go nuts for these things. Find an oak tree and start shaking." (US) "These grow into oak trees, but they're not as much fun as conkers..." (EU) |
Small prize | |
US: 003 EU: 003 JP: 006 |
US: $100 EU: €100 JP: ¥10,000 |
"This dude swam the ocean during the dinosaur days. Now it's a paperweight." (US) "One inhabited the cretaceous oceans, but now sits on a scientist's shelf." (EU) |
Small prize | |
US: 004 EU: 061 JP: ✗ |
US: $260.00 EU: €260.00 UK: £260.00 JP: ✗ |
"This clock is so old that it probably has grandchildren somewhere." (US) "Ding dong ding dong, ding dong ding dong... BONG! BONG! It's two o'clock!" (EU) |
Large prize | |
US: 005 EU: 004 JP: 131 |
US: $50.00 EU: €50.00 UK: £50.00 JP: ¥5,000 |
"Use this to carry all kinds of things, like toys and snacks. Oh, also textbooks." (US) "For carrying stuff like a sandwich and a packet of crisps." (EU) "For carrying stuff on your back like a sandwich and a packet of crisps." (UK) |
Large prize | |
US: 006 EU: 005 JP: 099 |
US: $10.00 EU: €10.00 UK: £10.00 JP: ¥200 |
"An orange balloon ready for party duty. Well, at least until the helium leaks out." (US) "Blowing up balloons is tiring work. Use helium for floatiness and squeakiness." (EU) |
View the Falling dream | |
US: 007 EU: 006 JP: 076 |
US: $10.00 EU: €10.00 UK: £10.00 JP: ¥1,000 |
"Use this handmade box to store all kinds of things, like clothes and toys." (US) "You can put stuff in this, like clothes or trinkets, or whatever you've got!" (EU) |
Large prize | |
US: 008 EU: 042 JP: 072 |
US: $14.50 EU: €14.50 UK: £14.50 JP: ¥800 |
"Pump it! Attack it! You can do it! Just remember to switch arms eventually." (US) "Pump it, work it! Keep it up, but don't forget to change arms!" (UK) |
Medium prize | |
US: 009 EU: 007 JP: 091 |
US: $20.00 EU: €20.00 UK: £20.00 JP: ¥2,000 |
"Be the head-honcho hoopster with this bouncy orange ball of basketballness." (US) "Learn to dribble to improve your game. And don't forget to wear a bib..." (EU) |
Large prize | |
US: 010 EU: 008 JP: ✗ |
US: $6.00 EU: €6.00 UK: £6.00 JP: ✗ |
"A bowl of beads, ready to be made into a necklace or braided into your hair." (US) "This is a bowl of beads, ready to be braided into some hair." (EU) "This is just a bowl of beads, ready to be braided into some hair." (UK) |
Medium prize | |
US: 011 EU: 009 JP: 057 |
US: $4.00 EU: €4.00 UK: £4.00 JP: ¥400 |
"Give this to your cat, or put one on its collar so it can't sneak and attack you." (US) "Equip your cat with one of these, unless you like unexpected presents." (EU) "Equip your cat with one of these. Unless you like unexpected presents." (UK) |
Small Prize | |
US: 012 EU: 087 JP: 061 |
US: $60.00 EU: €60.00 UK: £60.00 JP: ¥6,000 |
"Use these to look at birds...or maybe become a world-class spy." (US) "Eye, eye. Bet we can get a good view of anything with these." (EU) |
Small prize | |
US: ✗ EU: ✗ JP: 136 |
US: ✗ EU: ✗ UK: ✗ JP: ¥2,000 |
"A happy doll that will make a wish. (Souvenir from Guam)" | Souvenir from a vacation to Guam.(JP) | |
US: 013 EU: 011 JP: 115 |
US: $59.00 EU: €59.00 UK: £59.00 JP: ¥5,900 |
"You'll learn something about yourself by caring for and shaping this tiny tree." (US) "This tree is tiny. Careful you don't lose it down the back of the sofa." (EU) |
Large prize | |
US: 014 EU: 012 JP: 092 |
US: $40.00 EU: €40.00 UK: £40.00 JP: ¥4,000 |
"A pretty collection of flowers for that special someone in your life." (US) "Meant for someone special, like your mum or other half. Stop sniffing them!" (EU) |
Large prize |