Food: Difference between revisions
(Removed redirect to Grub) Tag: Removed redirect |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
Each Mii has personal tastes. They like some foods more than others. Food that a Mii likes will calm them down during a fight or bout of sadness, especially if the food is large. | Each Mii has personal tastes. They like some foods more than others. Food that a Mii likes will calm them down during a fight or bout of sadness, especially if the food is large. | ||
==Preferences== | |||
{| class="wikitable table-purple" | |||
!Reaction | |||
!Caption | |||
!Image | |||
|- | |||
|Super all-time favorite | |||
|It's [his/her] super all-time favorite!! (US) / [He/She] really loved it! (EU) | |||
|[[File:Needed.png|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|All-time favorite | |||
|It's [his/her] all-time favorite! (US) / [He/She] loved it a lot! (EU) | |||
|[[File:Needed.png|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Love | |||
|[He/She] loved it! (US) / [He/She] really, really liked it! (EU) | |||
|[[File:Needed.png|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Really like | |||
|[He/She] really liked it! (US) / [He/She] liked it a lot! (EU) | |||
|[[File:Needed.png|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Like | |||
|[He/She] liked it. (US) / [He/She] liked it a little. (EU) | |||
|[[File:Needed.png|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Don't like | |||
|[He/She] didn't really like it. (US) / [He/She] didn't like it. (EU) | |||
|[[File:Needed.png|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Don't like at all | |||
|[He/She] didn't like it at all. (US) / [He/She] really didn't like it. (EU) | |||
|[[File:Needed.png|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Worst | |||
|[He/She] thought it was the worst! (US) / [He/She] didn't like it at all... (EU) | |||
|[[File:Needed.png|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Worst ever | |||
|[He/She] thought it was the worst ever!! (US) / [He/She] really didn't like it at all... (EU) | |||
|[[File:Needed.png|200px]] | |||
|} | |||
[[category:Tomodachi Life]] | [[category:Tomodachi Life]] |
Revision as of 21:01, 4 November 2022
- This article is about food in Tomodachi Life. For the consumables in Miitopia, see Grub.
Food is a type of item in Tomodachi Life and Tomodachi Collection. Food is acquired from the Food Mart, or as a gift from Miis. Miis have a fullness status, which is displayed on the top screen when visiting their apartment. Feeding a Mii will increase their fullness by a set amount, depending on how filling the food is. Miis will always accept food, unless that food would push them over the fullness limit, they have just eaten that particular food, or they are sick.
Miis' stomachs slowly empty during regular gameplay, however, they can remain hungry indefinitely. The main purpose of food is to gain levels. Miis will often request food. Sometimes they will request particular types of food or drink, such as Asian, Italian, spicy, salty, and sweet. When given the food they request, Miis will always respond with "[He/She] loved it!", otherwise they will not enjoy it as much.
Each Mii has personal tastes. They like some foods more than others. Food that a Mii likes will calm them down during a fight or bout of sadness, especially if the food is large.