Instrument Improv: Difference between revisions
From MiiWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Make it smaller) |
|||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Galactic Bass screenshot.jpg|150px]]<br>Galactic Bass}} | |{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Galactic Bass screenshot.jpg|150px]]<br>Galactic Bass}} | ||
|{{color|#ce7004|Guitar}} | |{{color|#ce7004|Guitar}} | ||
|{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Trumpet screenshot.png|150px]]<br>Trumpet}} | |||
|{{color|#ce1404|Trumpet}} | |||
|{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Galactic Horn screenshot.png|150px]]<br>Galactic Horn}} | |||
|{{color|#ce1404|Trumpet}} | |||
|{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Saxophone screenshot.png|150px]]<br>Saxophone}} | |||
|{{color|#ce1404|Trumpet}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Clarinet screenshot.jpg|150px]]<br>Clarinet}} | |{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Clarinet screenshot.jpg|150px]]<br>Clarinet}} | ||
|{{color|#ce1404|Trumpet}} | |{{color|#ce1404|Trumpet}} | ||
Line 78: | Line 85: | ||
|{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Recorder screenshot.jpg|150px]]<br>Recorder}} | |{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Recorder screenshot.jpg|150px]]<br>Recorder}} | ||
|{{color|#ce1404|Trumpet}} | |{{color|#ce1404|Trumpet}} | ||
|{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Bagpipe screenshot.jpg|150px]]<br>Bagpipe}} | |{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Bagpipe screenshot.jpg|150px]]<br>Bagpipe}} | ||
|{{color|#ce1404|Trumpet}} | |{{color|#ce1404|Trumpet}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:WM Instrument NES Horn screenshot.jpg|150px]]<br>NES Horn}} | |{{center|[[File:WM Instrument NES Horn screenshot.jpg|150px]]<br>NES Horn}} | ||
|{{color|#ce1404|Trumpet}} | |{{color|#ce1404|Trumpet}} | ||
Line 87: | Line 94: | ||
|{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Tuba screenshot.png|150px]]<br>Tuba}} | |{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Tuba screenshot.png|150px]]<br>Tuba}} | ||
|{{color|#ce1404|Trumpet}} | |{{color|#ce1404|Trumpet}} | ||
|{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Flute screenshot.jpg|150px]]<br>Flute}} | |{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Flute screenshot.jpg|150px]]<br>Flute}} | ||
|{{color|#9a00ff|Flute}} | |{{color|#9a00ff|Flute}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Harmonica screenshot.jpg|150px]]<br>Harmonica}} | |{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Harmonica screenshot.jpg|150px]]<br>Harmonica}} | ||
|{{color|#9a00ff|Flute}} | |{{color|#9a00ff|Flute}} | ||
Line 96: | Line 103: | ||
|{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Cello screenshot.jpg|150px]]<br>Cello}} | |{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Cello screenshot.jpg|150px]]<br>Cello}} | ||
|{{color|#200093|Violin}} | |{{color|#200093|Violin}} | ||
|{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Basic Drums screenshot.png|150px]]<br>Basic Drums}} | |{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Basic Drums screenshot.png|150px]]<br>Basic Drums}} | ||
|{{color|#009365|Percussion}} | |{{color|#009365|Percussion}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Rock Drums screenshot.png|150px]]<br>Rock Drums}} | |{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Rock Drums screenshot.png|150px]]<br>Rock Drums}} | ||
|{{color|#009365|Percussion}} | |{{color|#009365|Percussion}} | ||
Line 105: | Line 112: | ||
|{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Latin Drums screenshot.jpg|150px]]<br>Latin Drums}} | |{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Latin Drums screenshot.jpg|150px]]<br>Latin Drums}} | ||
|{{color|#009365|Percussion}} | |{{color|#009365|Percussion}} | ||
|{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Reggae Drums screenshot.jpg|150px]]<br>Reggae Drums}} | |{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Reggae Drums screenshot.jpg|150px]]<br>Reggae Drums}} | ||
|{{color|#009365|Percussion}} | |{{color|#009365|Percussion}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Ballad Drums screenshot.jpg|150px]]<br>Rock Drums}} | |{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Ballad Drums screenshot.jpg|150px]]<br>Rock Drums}} | ||
|{{color|#009365|Percussion}} | |{{color|#009365|Percussion}} | ||
Line 114: | Line 121: | ||
|{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Marching Snare screenshot.png|150px]]<br>Marching Snare}} | |{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Marching Snare screenshot.png|150px]]<br>Marching Snare}} | ||
|{{color|#009365|Percussion}} | |{{color|#009365|Percussion}} | ||
|{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Bass Drum screenshot.png|150px]]<br>Bass Drum}} | |{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Bass Drum screenshot.png|150px]]<br>Bass Drum}} | ||
|{{color|#009365|Percussion}} | |{{color|#009365|Percussion}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Taiko Drum screenshot.jpg|150px]]<br>Rock Drums}} | |{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Taiko Drum screenshot.jpg|150px]]<br>Rock Drums}} | ||
|{{color|#009365|Percussion}} | |{{color|#009365|Percussion}} | ||
Line 123: | Line 130: | ||
|{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Galactic Congas screenshot.jpg|150px]]<br>Galactic Congas}} | |{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Galactic Congas screenshot.jpg|150px]]<br>Galactic Congas}} | ||
|{{color|#009365|Percussion}} | |{{color|#009365|Percussion}} | ||
|{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Djembe Drum screenshot.jpg|150px]]<br>Djembe Drum}} | |{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Djembe Drum screenshot.jpg|150px]]<br>Djembe Drum}} | ||
|{{color|#009365|Percussion}} | |{{color|#009365|Percussion}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Timbales screenshot.jpg|150px]]<br>Timbales}} | |{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Timbales screenshot.jpg|150px]]<br>Timbales}} | ||
|{{color|#009365|Percussion}} | |{{color|#009365|Percussion}} | ||
Line 132: | Line 139: | ||
|{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Tambourine screenshot.png|150px]]<br>Tambourine}} | |{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Tambourine screenshot.png|150px]]<br>Tambourine}} | ||
|{{color|#009365|Percussion}} | |{{color|#009365|Percussion}} | ||
|{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Bells screenshot.png|150px]]<br>Bells}} | |{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Bells screenshot.png|150px]]<br>Bells}} | ||
|{{color|#009365|Percussion}} | |{{color|#009365|Percussion}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Castanets screenshot.png|150px]]<br>Castanets}} | |{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Castanets screenshot.png|150px]]<br>Castanets}} | ||
|{{color|#009365|Percussion}} | |{{color|#009365|Percussion}} | ||
Line 141: | Line 148: | ||
|{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Hand Clap screenshot.jpg|150px]]<br>Hand Clap}} | |{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Hand Clap screenshot.jpg|150px]]<br>Hand Clap}} | ||
|{{color|#009365|Percussion}} | |{{color|#009365|Percussion}} | ||
|{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Beatboxer screenshot.jpg|150px]]<br>Beatboxer}} | |{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Beatboxer screenshot.jpg|150px]]<br>Beatboxer}} | ||
|{{color|#009365|Percussion}} | |{{color|#009365|Percussion}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Black Belt screenshot.jpg|150px]]<br>Black Belt}} | |{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Black Belt screenshot.jpg|150px]]<br>Black Belt}} | ||
|{{color|#009365|Percussion}} | |{{color|#009365|Percussion}} | ||
Line 150: | Line 157: | ||
|{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Güiro screenshot.jpg|150px]]<br>Güiro}} | |{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Güiro screenshot.jpg|150px]]<br>Güiro}} | ||
|{{color|#29d900|Percussion}} | |{{color|#29d900|Percussion}} | ||
|{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Cuíca screenshot.jpg|150px]]<br>Cuíca}} | |{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Cuíca screenshot.jpg|150px]]<br>Cuíca}} | ||
|{{color|#29d900|Percussion}} | |{{color|#29d900|Percussion}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Whistle screenshot.jpg|150px]]<br>Whistle}} | |{{center|[[File:WM Instrument Whistle screenshot.jpg|150px]]<br>Whistle}} | ||
|{{color|#29d900|Percussion}} | |{{color|#29d900|Percussion}} |
Revision as of 21:46, 28 February 2024
Instrument Improv is a mode in Wii Music.
Gameplay
Players can freely select and play instruments in Instrument Improv. They can switch between instruments using and . They can also check info about these instruments.
Instruments
Instrument | Play category | Instrument | Play category | Instrument | Play category | Instrument | Play category |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Piano | Piano | Piano | File:WM Instrument Harsichord screenshot.jpg
Harpsichord |
Piano | |||
Piano | Piano | Piano | Piano | ||||
Piano | Piano | Piano | Piano | ||||
Piano | Piano | Guitar | Guitar | ||||
Guitar | Guitar | Guitar | Guitar | ||||
Guitar | Guitar | Guitar | Guitar | ||||
Guitar | Trumpet | Trumpet | Trumpet | ||||
Trumpet | Trumpet | Trumpet | Trumpet | ||||
Trumpet | Trumpet | Trumpet | Flute | ||||
Flute | Violin | Violin | Percussion | ||||
Percussion | Percussion | Percussion | Percussion | ||||
Percussion | Percussion | Percussion | Percussion | ||||
Percussion | Percussion | Percussion | Percussion | ||||
Percussion | Percussion | Percussion | Percussion | ||||
Percussion | Percussion | Percussion | Percussion | ||||
Percussion | Percussion | Percussion | Percussion | ||||
Percussion | Percussion |