List of decorations: Difference between revisions
From MiiWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "This is a list of ''Nintendo Land'''s '''decorations'''. ==Others== {|class="wikitable table-yellow mw-sortable" !Image+Name !Description |- |200px<br>{{center|Grand Prize}} |This final prize is granted only to those accomplished enough to get all other prizes. The very fact that you're reading this can mean only one thing: you got all of the prizes. As you can see, my logic processing is unparalleled. |} Category:Nintendo Land") |
(Add more of them) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|[[File:NL Grand Prize.jpg|200px]]<br>{{center|Grand Prize}} | |[[File:NL Grand Prize.jpg|200px]]<br>{{center|Grand Prize}} | ||
|This final prize is granted only to those accomplished enough to get all other prizes. The very fact that you're reading this can mean only one thing: you got all of the prizes. As you can see, my logic processing is unparalleled. | |This final prize is granted only to those accomplished enough to get all other prizes. The very fact that you're reading this can mean only one thing: you got all of the prizes. As you can see, my logic processing is unparalleled. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:NL Heart.jpg|200px]]<br>{{center|Heart}} | |||
|This is always a source of relief when it finally appears. I heartily recommend this statue as a romantic meeting point if you're planning a date here at the park! | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:NL Jukebox.jpg|200px]]<br>{{center|Jukebox}} | |||
|Touch a button to play a song. Touch it again to stop. You'll unlock more songs as you play, so come back often! | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:NL Question Mark.jpg|200px]]<br>{{center|Question Mark}} | |||
|This has always been a symbol of mystery. My processing on the matter only results in confusion. Who am I? What is happening? Why is butterscotch? | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Nintendo Land]] | [[Category:Nintendo Land]] |
Revision as of 15:39, 16 February 2024
This is a list of Nintendo Land's decorations.