User:Lakelimbo: Difference between revisions
From MiiWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Autopatrol}} | {{Autopatrol}} | ||
==Colored tables== | |||
Just add the class <code>table-*</code> alongside <code>wikitable</code>. The asterisk is one of the colors below. Blue is the default color, so you don't need to specify <code>table-blue</code>. | |||
<div style="display: flex; justify-content: space-around"> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | Blue table (default) | |||
|- | |||
| Row | |||
| Row | |||
|- | |||
| Odd row | |||
| Odd row | |||
|- | |||
| Row | |||
| Row | |||
|- | |||
| Odd row | |||
| Odd row | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable table-green" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | Green table | |||
|- | |||
| Row | |||
| Row | |||
|- | |||
| Odd row | |||
| Odd row | |||
|- | |||
| Row | |||
| Row | |||
|- | |||
| Odd row | |||
| Odd row | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable table-red" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2| Red table | |||
|- | |||
| Row | |||
| Row | |||
|- | |||
| Odd row | |||
| Odd row | |||
|- | |||
| Row | |||
| Row | |||
|- | |||
| Odd row | |||
| Odd row | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable table-yellow" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | Yellow table | |||
|- | |||
| Row | |||
| Row | |||
|- | |||
| Odd row | |||
| Odd row | |||
|- | |||
| Row | |||
| Row | |||
|- | |||
| Odd row | |||
| Odd row | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable table-purple" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | Purple table | |||
|- | |||
| Row | |||
| Row | |||
|- | |||
| Odd row | |||
| Odd row | |||
|- | |||
| Row | |||
| Row | |||
|- | |||
| Odd row | |||
| Odd row | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable table-pink" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2"| Pink table | |||
|- | |||
| Row | |||
| Row | |||
|- | |||
| Odd row | |||
| Odd row | |||
|- | |||
| Row | |||
| Row | |||
|- | |||
| Odd row | |||
| Odd row | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
==Infobox styles purpose== | ==Infobox styles purpose== |
Revision as of 22:14, 28 August 2021
Colored tables
Just add the class table-*
alongside wikitable
. The asterisk is one of the colors below. Blue is the default color, so you don't need to specify table-blue
.
Blue table (default) | |
---|---|
Row | Row |
Odd row | Odd row |
Row | Row |
Odd row | Odd row |
Green table | |
---|---|
Row | Row |
Odd row | Odd row |
Row | Row |
Odd row | Odd row |
Red table | |
---|---|
Row | Row |
Odd row | Odd row |
Row | Row |
Odd row | Odd row |
Yellow table | |
---|---|
Row | Row |
Odd row | Odd row |
Row | Row |
Odd row | Odd row |
Purple table | |
---|---|
Row | Row |
Odd row | Odd row |
Row | Row |
Odd row | Odd row |
Pink table | |
---|---|
Row | Row |
Odd row | Odd row |
Row | Row |
Odd row | Odd row |
Infobox styles purpose
Wii-like
Miitopia
"Average" wiki style
Miitopia