List of decorations: Difference between revisions
From MiiWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|[[File:NL Totem Pole.jpg|200px]]<br>{{center|Totem Pole}} | |[[File:NL Totem Pole.jpg|200px]]<br>{{center|Totem Pole}} | ||
|This is an island monument with an animal design. Looking at it inspires me to create my own totem pole out of my spare parts. | |This is an island monument with an animal design. Looking at it inspires me to create my own totem pole out of my spare parts. | ||
|} | |||
==''[[Balloon Trip Breeze]]''== | |||
{|class="wikitable table-yellow mw-sortable" | |||
!Image+Name | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:NL Balloon.jpg|200px]]<br>{{center|Balloon}} | |||
|It's just an ordinary balloon. I am trying my very best to resist the urge to pop it... | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:NL Balloon Bird.jpg|200px]]<br>{{center|Balloon Bird}} | |||
|This flightless bird has to use balloons and propellers to stay aloft. You know, I would love to fly one day... Oh, I am flying. Well, never mind then. It's not all that exciting. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:NL Balloon Breaker.jpg|200px]]<br>{{center|Balloon Breaker}} | |||
|After closing time, the spikes retract for the safety of the park staff. Here's a helpful hint: you can actually smash the red ones. Give it a try! | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:NL Balloon Fish.jpg|200px]]<br>{{center|Balloon Fish}} | |||
|This gigantic fish gulps down anything that comes near it, edible or not. With some skillful dodging you can get it to burp up a bubble, but I wouldn't risk it too often! | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:NL Buoy.jpg|200px]]<br>{{center|Buoy}} | |||
|Buoys bob on the water and tell you your distance from the last island. Do not attempt to rest on a buoy. They don't appreciate it, and neither will you when you fall off and sink. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:NL Rest House.jpg|200px]]<br>{{center|Rest House}} | |||
|Take shelter from the elements and rest your weary body at one of these island retreats. Seeing the light of the windows come into view after a long night's flight is a welcome sight. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:NL Rest Island.jpg|200px]]<br>{{center|Rest Island}} | |||
|The islands seem so ordinary from above that you'd never guess they look like this. The villagers up there are terrified of falling off. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:NL Time Stopper.jpg|200px]]<br>{{center|Time Stopper}} | |||
|This handy item allows you to temporarily freeze time. Just imagine all the crazy things you could do with an endless supply of these! | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:11, 18 February 2024
This is a list of Nintendo Land's decorations.