List of decorations: Difference between revisions
From MiiWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|[[File:NL Time Stopper.jpg|200px]]<br>{{center|Time Stopper}} | |[[File:NL Time Stopper.jpg|200px]]<br>{{center|Time Stopper}} | ||
|This handy item allows you to temporarily freeze time. Just imagine all the crazy things you could do with an endless supply of these! | |This handy item allows you to temporarily freeze time. Just imagine all the crazy things you could do with an endless supply of these! | ||
|} | |||
==''[[Captain Falcon's Twister Race]]''== | |||
{|class="wikitable table-yellow mw-sortable" | |||
!Image+Name | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:NL Air Duct.jpg|200px]]<br>{{center|Air Duct}} | |||
|The turbulent currents beneath the track form whirlwinds. Please do not exit your vehicle to ride the whirlwinds--it is extremely dangerous. You will also get expectionally dizzy. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:NL Battery Machine.jpg|200px]]<br>{{center|Battery Machine}} | |||
|This unmanned vehicle is powered by a single AA battery. Even battery-operated cars get stuck in rush-hour traffic. It's a good thing traffic jams can't stop Captain Falcon! | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:NL Blue Falcon.jpg|200px]]<br>{{center|Blue Falcon}} | |||
|This is a model of Captain Falcon's beloved racing machine from the F-Zero Grand Prix. It may run on clockwork, but it's still got some serious Falcon Punch under the hood. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:NL Falcon Light.jpg|200px]]<br>{{center|Falcon Light}} | |||
|These lights are emblazoned with Captain Falcon's insignia. Low-power LEDs light up the course for the safety of the drivers. You can now safely crash into unavoidable obstacles. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:NL Neon Barricade.jpg|200px]]<br>{{center|Neon Barricade}} | |||
|These large barricades are placed throughout the course. Supposedly, they are there for safety reasons, but mostly they just seem to be an annoyance. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:NL Red Bomb.jpg|200px]]<br>{{center|Red Bomb}} | |||
|Red Bombs are easily the most dangerous obstacle in the course. They explode on contact, immediately forcing you to pull out of the race. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:NL Speed Spike.jpg|200px]]<br>{{center|Speed Spike}} | |||
|These are scattered in groups throughout the course to slow you down. Thankfully, you have no tires to puncture. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:40, 19 February 2024
This is a list of Nintendo Land's decorations.