List of decorations: Difference between revisions
From MiiWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|[[File:NL Goal Flag.jpg|200px]]<br>{{center|Goal Flag}} | |[[File:NL Goal Flag.jpg|200px]]<br>{{center|Goal Flag}} | ||
|It's all too easy to crash just before you pass the flag. Don't get careless! | |It's all too easy to crash just before you pass the flag. Don't get careless! | ||
|} | |||
==''[[Luigi's Ghost Mansion]]''== | |||
{|class="wikitable table-yellow mw-sortable" | |||
!Image+Name | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:NL Battery.jpg|200px]]<br>{{center|Battery}} | |||
|This is a flashlight battery--the type that just pops into existence when you need it most. It's a strange yet convenient phenomenon, but I do wish they'd stop appearing so far away. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:NL Flashlight.jpg|200px]]<br>{{center|Flashlight}} | |||
|This special flashlight is specifically designed for ghost trackers. These things hardly last more than a few minutes, though. Shoddy product design, if you ask me. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:NL Ghost Statue.jpg|200px]]<br>{{center|Ghost Statue}} | |||
|In Luigi's Ghost Mansion, you can zap ghosts with light to drain them of their supernatural energy. That's just the magic of Nintendo Land. Obviously, real ghosts would laugh at such a pathetic attack. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:NL Robotic Arm.jpg|200px]]<br>{{center|Robotic Arm}} | |||
|The lab appears to be long abandoned, but these arms are still working hard at assembling something. Running for so long without malfunctioning is quite a feat. I wonder who designed them? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:NL Suit of Armor.jpg|200px]]<br>{{center|Suit of Armor}} | |||
|A poltergeist decided to settle down in this ancient set of armor. They say that when the park is closed, it saunters listlessly through the halls... | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:NL Super Light.jpg|200px]]<br>{{center|Super Light}} | |||
|When you're in trouble, this high-powered battery will turn up to help you zap apparitions with ease. But why can't they appear before you're in a pinch? | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:10, 19 February 2024
This is a list of Nintendo Land's decorations.