Wii Fit: Difference between revisions
From MiiWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(images) |
m (→Activities) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Yoga | !Yoga | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Deep Breathing | |Deep Breathing | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Half-Moon | |Half-Moon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Warrior | |Warrior | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tree | |Tree | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sun Salutation | |Sun Salutation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Standing Knee | |Standing Knee | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Palm Tree | |Palm Tree | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chair | |Chair | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Triangle | |Triangle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Downward Facing Dog | |Downward Facing Dog | ||
|- | |||
|Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Cobra | |||
|- | |||
|Bridge | |||
|- | |||
|Spinal Twist | |||
|- | |||
|Shoulder Stand | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Strength Training | |||
|- | |||
|Single Leg Extension | |||
|- | |||
|Push-Up and Side Plank | |||
|- | |||
|Torso Twists | |||
|- | |||
|Jackknife | |||
|- | |||
|Lunge | |||
|- | |||
|Rowing Squat | |||
|- | |||
|Single Leg Twist | |||
|- | |||
|Sideways Leg Twist | |||
|- | |||
|Triceps Extension | |Triceps Extension | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Plank | ||
|- | |||
|Arm and Leg Lift | |Arm and Leg Lift | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Single-Arm Stand | |Single-Arm Stand | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Push-Up Challenge | |Push-Up Challenge | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jackknife Challenge | |Jackknife Challenge | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Plank Challenge | |Plank Challenge | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 68: | Line 86: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Aerobics | !Aerobics | ||
|- | |||
|Hula Hoop | |||
|- | |||
|Basic Step <small>(NA)</small> / Step Basics <small>(EU)</small> | |||
|- | |||
|Basic Run <small>(NA)</small> / Jogging <small>(EU)</small> | |||
|- | |||
|Super Hula Hoop | |||
|- | |||
|Advanced Step <small>(NA)</small> / Step Plus <small>(EU)</small> | |||
|- | |||
|2-P Run <small>(NA)</small> / 2P Jogging <small>(EU)</small> | |||
|- | |||
|Rhythm Boxing | |||
|- | |||
|Free Step | |||
|- | |||
|Free Run <small>(NA)</small> / Free Jogging <small>(EU)</small> | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Balance Games | !Balance Games | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Soccer Heading <small>(NA)</small> / Heading <small>(EU)</small> | |Soccer Heading <small>(NA)</small> / Heading <small>(EU)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ski Slalom | |Ski Slalom | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ski Jump | |Ski Jump | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Table Tilt | |Table Tilt | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tightrope Walk <small>(NA)</small> / Tightrope Tension <small>(EU)</small> | |Tightrope Walk <small>(NA)</small> / Tightrope Tension <small>(EU)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Balance Bubble | |Balance Bubble | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Penguin Slide | |Penguin Slide | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Snowboard Slalom | |Snowboard Slalom | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lotus Focus <small>(NA)</small> / Zazen <small>(EU)</small> | |Lotus Focus <small>(NA)</small> / Zazen <small>(EU)</small> | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:18, 5 April 2023
Wii Fit
Details | |
---|---|
Developer(s) | Nintendo EAD |
Publisher(s) | Nintendo |
Release date(s) | December 1, 2007 April 25, 2008 May 8, 2008 May 21, 2008 |
Platform(s) | Wii |
Rating(s) | ESRB: - Everyone PEGI: - Ages 3+ CERO: - All ages |
Game chronology | |
Previous game First game in series |
Next game Wii Fit Plus → |
On affiliated sites | |
Walkthrough | |
Wii Fit is an exercise game created by Nintendo for the Wii. It was released in Japan about a year after the Wii was released, and a few months later for the rest of the world.
Activities
Yoga |
---|
Deep Breathing |
Half-Moon |
Warrior |
Tree |
Sun Salutation |
Standing Knee |
Palm Tree |
Chair |
Triangle |
Downward Facing Dog |
Dance |
Cobra |
Bridge |
Spinal Twist |
Shoulder Stand |
Strength Training |
---|
Single Leg Extension |
Push-Up and Side Plank |
Torso Twists |
Jackknife |
Lunge |
Rowing Squat |
Single Leg Twist |
Sideways Leg Twist |
Triceps Extension |
Plank |
Arm and Leg Lift |
Single-Arm Stand |
Push-Up Challenge |
Jackknife Challenge |
Plank Challenge |
Aerobics |
---|
Hula Hoop |
Basic Step (NA) / Step Basics (EU) |
Basic Run (NA) / Jogging (EU) |
Super Hula Hoop |
Advanced Step (NA) / Step Plus (EU) |
2-P Run (NA) / 2P Jogging (EU) |
Rhythm Boxing |
Free Step |
Free Run (NA) / Free Jogging (EU) |
Balance Games |
---|
Soccer Heading (NA) / Heading (EU) |
Ski Slalom |
Ski Jump |
Table Tilt |
Tightrope Walk (NA) / Tightrope Tension (EU) |
Balance Bubble |
Penguin Slide |
Snowboard Slalom |
Lotus Focus (NA) / Zazen (EU) |
Gallery
General
Intro
The Wii Balance Board welcomes you to the game