Wii Fit: Difference between revisions
From MiiWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Activities) |
m (→Activities) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
==Activities== | ==Activities== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Yoga | !colspan=2|Yoga | ||
|- | |||
!Activity | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Deep Breathing | |Deep Breathing | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Half-Moon | |Half-Moon | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Warrior | |Warrior | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tree | |Tree | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sun Salutation | |Sun Salutation | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Standing Knee | |Standing Knee | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Palm Tree | |Palm Tree | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Chair | |Chair | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Triangle | |Triangle | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Downward Facing Dog | |Downward Facing Dog | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance | |Dance | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Cobra | |Cobra | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bridge | |Bridge | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spinal Twist | |Spinal Twist | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Shoulder Stand | |Shoulder Stand | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Strength Training | !colspan=2|Strength Training | ||
|- | |||
!Activity | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Single Leg Extension | |Single Leg Extension | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Push-Up and Side Plank | |Push-Up and Side Plank | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Torso Twists | |Torso Twists | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jackknife | |Jackknife | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lunge | |Lunge | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rowing Squat | |Rowing Squat | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Single Leg Twist | |Single Leg Twist | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sideways Leg Twist | |Sideways Leg Twist | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Triceps Extension | |Triceps Extension | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Plank | |Plank | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Arm and Leg Lift | |Arm and Leg Lift | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Single-Arm Stand | |Single-Arm Stand | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Push-Up Challenge | |Push-Up Challenge | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jackknife Challenge | |Jackknife Challenge | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Plank Challenge | |Plank Challenge | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Aerobics | !colspan=2|Aerobics | ||
|- | |||
!Activity | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hula Hoop | |Hula Hoop | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Basic Step <small>(NA)</small> / Step Basics <small>(EU)</small> | |Basic Step <small>(NA)</small> / Step Basics <small>(EU)</small> | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Basic Run <small>(NA)</small> / Jogging <small>(EU)</small> | |Basic Run <small>(NA)</small> / Jogging <small>(EU)</small> | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Super Hula Hoop | |Super Hula Hoop | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Advanced Step <small>(NA)</small> / Step Plus <small>(EU)</small> | |Advanced Step <small>(NA)</small> / Step Plus <small>(EU)</small> | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2-P Run <small>(NA)</small> / 2P Jogging <small>(EU)</small> | |2-P Run <small>(NA)</small> / 2P Jogging <small>(EU)</small> | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rhythm Boxing | |Rhythm Boxing | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Free Step | |Free Step | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Free Run <small>(NA)</small> / Free Jogging <small>(EU)</small> | |Free Run <small>(NA)</small> / Free Jogging <small>(EU)</small> | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Balance Games | !colspan=2|Balance Games | ||
|- | |||
!Activity | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Soccer Heading <small>(NA)</small> / Heading <small>(EU)</small> | |Soccer Heading <small>(NA)</small> / Heading <small>(EU)</small> | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ski Slalom | |Ski Slalom | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ski Jump | |Ski Jump | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Table Tilt | |Table Tilt | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tightrope Walk <small>(NA)</small> / Tightrope Tension <small>(EU)</small> | |Tightrope Walk <small>(NA)</small> / Tightrope Tension <small>(EU)</small> | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Balance Bubble | |Balance Bubble | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Penguin Slide | |Penguin Slide | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Snowboard Slalom | |Snowboard Slalom | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lotus Focus <small>(NA)</small> / Zazen <small>(EU)</small> | |Lotus Focus <small>(NA)</small> / Zazen <small>(EU)</small> | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:25, 5 April 2023
Wii Fit
Details | |
---|---|
Developer(s) | Nintendo EAD |
Publisher(s) | Nintendo |
Release date(s) | December 1, 2007 April 25, 2008 May 8, 2008 May 21, 2008 |
Platform(s) | Wii |
Rating(s) | ESRB: - Everyone PEGI: - Ages 3+ CERO: - All ages |
Game chronology | |
Previous game First game in series |
Next game Wii Fit Plus → |
On affiliated sites | |
Walkthrough | |
Wii Fit is an exercise game created by Nintendo for the Wii. It was released in Japan about a year after the Wii was released, and a few months later for the rest of the world.
Activities
Yoga | |
---|---|
Activity | Description |
Deep Breathing | |
Half-Moon | |
Warrior | |
Tree | |
Sun Salutation | |
Standing Knee | |
Palm Tree | |
Chair | |
Triangle | |
Downward Facing Dog | |
Dance | |
Cobra | |
Bridge | |
Spinal Twist | |
Shoulder Stand |
Strength Training | |
---|---|
Activity | Description |
Single Leg Extension | |
Push-Up and Side Plank | |
Torso Twists | |
Jackknife | |
Lunge | |
Rowing Squat | |
Single Leg Twist | |
Sideways Leg Twist | |
Triceps Extension | |
Plank | |
Arm and Leg Lift | |
Single-Arm Stand | |
Push-Up Challenge | |
Jackknife Challenge | |
Plank Challenge |
Aerobics | |
---|---|
Activity | Description |
Hula Hoop | |
Basic Step (NA) / Step Basics (EU) | |
Basic Run (NA) / Jogging (EU) | |
Super Hula Hoop | |
Advanced Step (NA) / Step Plus (EU) | |
2-P Run (NA) / 2P Jogging (EU) | |
Rhythm Boxing | |
Free Step | |
Free Run (NA) / Free Jogging (EU) |
Balance Games | |
---|---|
Activity | Description |
Soccer Heading (NA) / Heading (EU) | |
Ski Slalom | |
Ski Jump | |
Table Tilt | |
Tightrope Walk (NA) / Tightrope Tension (EU) | |
Balance Bubble | |
Penguin Slide | |
Snowboard Slalom | |
Lotus Focus (NA) / Zazen (EU) |
Gallery
General
Intro
The Wii Balance Board welcomes you to the game