Wii Fit: Difference between revisions
From MiiWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
''Wii Fit'' is an exercise game created by Nintendo for the [[Wii]]. It was released in Japan about a year after the Wii was released, and a few months later for the rest of the world. | |||
==Activities== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Yoga | |||
!Strength Training | |||
|- | |||
|Deep Breathing | |||
|Single Leg Extension | |||
|- | |||
|Half-Moon | |||
|Push-Up and Side Plank | |||
|- | |||
|Warrior | |||
|Torso Twists | |||
|- | |||
|Tree | |||
|Jackknife | |||
|- | |||
|Sun Salutation | |||
|Lunge | |||
|- | |||
|Standing Knee | |||
|Rowing Squat | |||
|- | |||
|Palm Tree | |||
|Single Leg Twist | |||
|- | |||
|Chair | |||
|Sideways Leg Twist | |||
|- | |||
|Triangle | |||
|Plank | |||
|- | |||
|Downward Facing Dog | |||
|Triceps Extension | |||
|- | |||
|Dance | |||
|Arm and Leg Lift | |||
|- | |||
|Cobra | |||
|Single-Arm Stand | |||
|- | |||
|Bridge | |||
|Push-Up Challenge | |||
|- | |||
|Spinal Twist | |||
|Jackknife Challenge | |||
|- | |||
|Shoulder Stand | |||
|Plank Challenge | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Aerobics | |||
!Balance Games | |||
|- | |||
|Hula Hoop | |||
|Soccer Heading <small>(NA)</small> / Heading <small>(EU)</small> | |||
|- | |||
|Basic Step <small>(NA)</small> / Step Basics <small>(EU)</small> | |||
|Ski Slalom | |||
|- | |||
|Basic Run <small>(NA)</small> / Jogging <small>(EU)</small> | |||
|Ski Jump | |||
|- | |||
|Super Hula Hoop | |||
|Table Tilt | |||
|- | |||
|Advanced Step <small>(NA)</small> / Step Plus <small>(EU)</small> | |||
|Tightrope Walk <small>(NA)</small> / Tightrope Tension <small>(EU)</small> | |||
|- | |||
|2-P Run <small>(NA)</small> / 2P Jogging <small>(EU)</small> | |||
|Balance Bubble | |||
|- | |||
|Rhythm Boxing | |||
|Penguin Slide | |||
|- | |||
|Free Step | |||
|Snowboard Slalom | |||
|- | |||
|Free Run <small>(NA)</small> / Free Jogging <small>(EU)</small> | |||
|Lotus Focus <small>(NA)</small> / Zazen <small>(EU)</small> | |||
|} | |||
[[category:Wii Fit]] | [[category:Wii Fit]] |
Revision as of 03:29, 13 January 2023
Wii Fit
Details | |
---|---|
Developer(s) | Nintendo EAD |
Publisher(s) | Nintendo |
Release date(s) | December 1, 2007 April 25, 2008 May 8, 2008 May 21, 2008 |
Platform(s) | Wii |
Rating(s) | ESRB: - Everyone PEGI: - Ages 3+ CERO: - All ages |
Game chronology | |
Previous game First game in series |
Next game Wii Fit Plus → |
On affiliated sites | |
Walkthrough | |
Wii Fit is an exercise game created by Nintendo for the Wii. It was released in Japan about a year after the Wii was released, and a few months later for the rest of the world.
Activities
Yoga | Strength Training |
---|---|
Deep Breathing | Single Leg Extension |
Half-Moon | Push-Up and Side Plank |
Warrior | Torso Twists |
Tree | Jackknife |
Sun Salutation | Lunge |
Standing Knee | Rowing Squat |
Palm Tree | Single Leg Twist |
Chair | Sideways Leg Twist |
Triangle | Plank |
Downward Facing Dog | Triceps Extension |
Dance | Arm and Leg Lift |
Cobra | Single-Arm Stand |
Bridge | Push-Up Challenge |
Spinal Twist | Jackknife Challenge |
Shoulder Stand | Plank Challenge |
Aerobics | Balance Games |
---|---|
Hula Hoop | Soccer Heading (NA) / Heading (EU) |
Basic Step (NA) / Step Basics (EU) | Ski Slalom |
Basic Run (NA) / Jogging (EU) | Ski Jump |
Super Hula Hoop | Table Tilt |
Advanced Step (NA) / Step Plus (EU) | Tightrope Walk (NA) / Tightrope Tension (EU) |
2-P Run (NA) / 2P Jogging (EU) | Balance Bubble |
Rhythm Boxing | Penguin Slide |
Free Step | Snowboard Slalom |
Free Run (NA) / Free Jogging (EU) | Lotus Focus (NA) / Zazen (EU) |