Mage: Difference between revisions
From MiiWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
PinkYoshiFan (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{quote|Deals stupendous damage, blasting away enemies with magical might.|''Miitopia'' job description}} {{construction|skills table}} {{image|image of the job (like Wa...") |
PinkYoshiFan (talk | contribs) (so many skills...) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{quote|Deals stupendous damage, blasting away enemies with magical might.|''[[Miitopia]]'' job description}} | {{quote|Deals stupendous damage, blasting away enemies with magical might.|''[[Miitopia]]'' job description}} | ||
{{image|Artwork of the job (like [[Warrior]]), images of skills}} | |||
{{image| | |||
The '''Mage''' is a magic attack-based [[Job]] in ''[[Miitopia]]''. It is one of the 6 starting jobs. | The '''Mage''' is a magic attack-based [[Job]] in ''[[Miitopia]]''. It is one of the 6 starting jobs. | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | {|class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | ||
!colspan=3| | !colspan=3|Mage stats in ''Miitopia'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Stat | !Stat | ||
Line 38: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=3|<nowiki>*</nowiki>can be increased with equipment | !colspan=3|<nowiki>*</nowiki>can be increased with equipment | ||
|} | |||
==Skills== | |||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | |||
!colspan=6|Mage skills in ''Miitopia'' | |||
|- | |||
!Skill name | |||
!Level learned | |||
!MP cost | |||
!In-game description | |||
!Effect | |||
!Image | |||
|- | |||
|Fire | |||
|2 | |||
|4 | |||
|Toast a single enemy with mystic fire (magic). | |||
|Hits one enemy | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lightning | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|Zap an enemy with lightning. Also hits enemies on either side (magic). | |||
|Hits the targeted enemy and adjacent enemies | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sleep Tight | |||
|6 | |||
|6 | |||
|Make a friend doze off, recovering their HP as they sleep. (magic) | |||
|Makes a teammate fall asleep to restore HP | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Explosion | |||
|9 | |||
|14 | |||
|Invoke an explosion, sending all enemies up in flames. (magic) | |||
|Hits all enemies | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Enlarge weapon | |||
|11 | |||
|6 | |||
|Make a friend's weapon really big for one attack (auto, magic) | |||
|Randomly makes a teammate's weapon larger for one attack. Makes it deal more damage, but only hit one enemy. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Fire | |||
|14 | |||
|15 | |||
|Char-grill a single enemy with searing flame. (magic) | |||
|Hits one enemy | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Lightning | |||
|16 | |||
|20 | |||
|Sizzle an enemy plus those on either side with fierce lightning. (magic) | |||
|Hits the targeted enemy and adjacent enemies | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Explosion | |||
|20 | |||
|30 | |||
|Invoke a huge explosion, sending all enemies up in flames. (magic) | |||
|Hits all enemies | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Barrier | |||
|24 | |||
|18 | |||
|Erect a barrier in front of you that reduces all damage taken. (magic) | |||
|Creates a barrier in front of the user that reduces damage and lasts either until the end of the battle or until Shield [[Sprinkles]] are used. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Giga Lightning | |||
|28 | |||
|40 | |||
|Zap an enemy plus this on either side with fierce lightning. (magic) | |||
|Hits targeted enemy and adjacent enemies | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Giga Explosion | |||
|33 | |||
|45 | |||
|Invoke a huge fireball that deals huge damage to all enemies. (magic) | |||
|Hits all enemies | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tower of Flame | |||
|37 | |||
|50 | |||
|Bake one enemy to a crisp with a mage-tastic flaming pillar. (magic) | |||
|Hits one enemy | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Horse Whispering | |||
|15 relationship with the [[Horse]] | |||
|All | |||
|Quite mighty. The effect depends on the job. Not for Autobattles! | |||
|Hits all enemies randomly. Can only be used by the [[Hero]]. | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:07, 6 September 2021
“ | Deals stupendous damage, blasting away enemies with magical might. | ” | — Miitopia job description |
The Mage is a magic attack-based Job in Miitopia. It is one of the 6 starting jobs.
Stats
Mage stats in Miitopia | ||
---|---|---|
Stat | Minimum | Maximum |
HP | 10 | 184 |
MP | 8 | 175 |
Attack* | 7 | 46 |
Defense* | 5 | 75 |
Magic* | 6 | 194 |
Speed | 10 | 96 |
All stats can be increased by 99 using Grub. | ||
*can be increased with equipment |
Skills
Mage skills in Miitopia | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Skill name | Level learned | MP cost | In-game description | Effect | Image |
Fire | 2 | 4 | Toast a single enemy with mystic fire (magic). | Hits one enemy | |
Lightning | 4 | 6 | Zap an enemy with lightning. Also hits enemies on either side (magic). | Hits the targeted enemy and adjacent enemies | |
Sleep Tight | 6 | 6 | Make a friend doze off, recovering their HP as they sleep. (magic) | Makes a teammate fall asleep to restore HP | |
Explosion | 9 | 14 | Invoke an explosion, sending all enemies up in flames. (magic) | Hits all enemies | |
Enlarge weapon | 11 | 6 | Make a friend's weapon really big for one attack (auto, magic) | Randomly makes a teammate's weapon larger for one attack. Makes it deal more damage, but only hit one enemy. | |
Mega Fire | 14 | 15 | Char-grill a single enemy with searing flame. (magic) | Hits one enemy | |
Mega Lightning | 16 | 20 | Sizzle an enemy plus those on either side with fierce lightning. (magic) | Hits the targeted enemy and adjacent enemies | |
Mega Explosion | 20 | 30 | Invoke a huge explosion, sending all enemies up in flames. (magic) | Hits all enemies | |
Barrier | 24 | 18 | Erect a barrier in front of you that reduces all damage taken. (magic) | Creates a barrier in front of the user that reduces damage and lasts either until the end of the battle or until Shield Sprinkles are used. | |
Giga Lightning | 28 | 40 | Zap an enemy plus this on either side with fierce lightning. (magic) | Hits targeted enemy and adjacent enemies | |
Giga Explosion | 33 | 45 | Invoke a huge fireball that deals huge damage to all enemies. (magic) | Hits all enemies | |
Tower of Flame | 37 | 50 | Bake one enemy to a crisp with a mage-tastic flaming pillar. (magic) | Hits one enemy | |
Horse Whispering | 15 relationship with the Horse | All | Quite mighty. The effect depends on the job. Not for Autobattles! | Hits all enemies randomly. Can only be used by the Hero. |