User:TehLimeRemixer/Sandbox: Difference between revisions
(→Spaces) |
(→Spaces) |
||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Coin Giveaway | |Coin Giveaway | ||
| | |Steal 10 coins from a random player. | ||
|[[File:Needed.png|175px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Gift Time | |||
|Get 1 to 6 coins from all opponents. | |||
|[[File:Needed.png|175px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Rendezvous | |||
|Everyone will gather at a random player's space. | |||
|[[File:Needed.png|175px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Stomachache | |||
|Make a random player miss a turn. | |||
|[[File:Needed.png|175px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Thief | |||
|Steals a random player's vehicle cards. | |||
|[[File:Needed.png|175px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Tornado | |||
|Blows away a random player to a random space. | |||
|[[File:Needed.png|175px]] | |||
|- | |||
|UFO | |||
|Switch places with random player. | |||
|[[File:Needed.png|175px]] | |||
|- | |||
|UFO Armada | |||
|All 4 players exchange places. | |||
|[[File:Needed.png|175px]] | |[[File:Needed.png|175px]] | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:05, 2 July 2024
stuff I can use for later.
Wii Party
Globe Trot
Globe Trot is a game mode in Wii Party.
Gameplay
The game starts showing the players three different Hot Spots locations, then gives each player 10 coins. At the beginning of each turn, players will compete in a 4-player minigame to win some coins and determine the turn order in that round. First place gets ten coins, second place gets five, third place gets three, and the fourth gets one. Players are given five cards to choose. After ten rounds, the game will go into overtime and will end after someone gets a Souvenir photo or another ten rounds. When someone visits a Hot Spot, or country, they get a Souvenir photo and they spend ten coins. The person who gets to the last Hot spot during overtime is given a bonus Souvenir photo, including Shopping Trip, Sightseeing, and Taste tour.
Hot Spots
Hot Spots has three different categories, Taste Tour, Sightseeing and Shopping Trip. Three Hot Spots will appear at a time, once all existing Hot Spots have been obtained, a new set of three will appear. All Hot Spot Souvenir photos cost 10 coins.
There are twelve possible locations where a hotspot can appear:
Spaces
There are a total of 9 spaces in Globe Trot.
- Shop - Lets you buy any transport cards available.
- Airport - Travel to another airport for 5 coins. Finland, West Coast USA, or Hong Kong
- Seaport - Travel to another seaport for 5 coins. Panama, New Zealand, or South Africa
- 1 vs 3 - Play a 1 vs 3 minigame to win coins. If the solo player wins, they get 15 coins. If the team wins, they each get 5 coins.
- Surprise - Pick a card and an event will start.
- Odd Job - Spin a wheel to win up to 10 coins.
- Train - Gain a 4, 5 or 6 train card.
- Start - Get a vehicle card.
- Hot Spot - Collect a souvenir photo for 10 coins.