Warrior: Difference between revisions
From MiiWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
PinkYoshiFan (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
PinkYoshiFan (talk | contribs) (I'm not sure if Horse Whispering should count as a skill since it's a relationship-based horse attack, but putting it here.) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{quote|Wields powerful swords, and is skilled at both attack and defense.|''[[Miitopia]]'' job description}} | {{quote|Wields powerful swords, and is skilled at both attack and defense.|''[[Miitopia]]'' job description}} | ||
The '''Warrior''' is a physically-based [[Job]] in ''[[Miitopia]]''. It is one of the starting jobs. | The '''Warrior''' is a physically-based [[Job]] in ''[[Miitopia]]''. It is one of the 6 starting jobs. | ||
{{clear}} | |||
==Skills== | ==Skills== | ||
{{ | {{image}} | ||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | {|class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | ||
!Skill name | !Skill name | ||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|Protects allies from harm and reduces the damage taken by the user that turn. Increases [[Friendship]] with protected allies. The Warrior may not protect an ally if: | |Protects allies from harm and reduces the damage taken by the user that turn. Increases [[Friendship]] with protected allies. The Warrior may not protect an ally if: | ||
*The Warrior resents the ally | *The Warrior resents the ally | ||
*The Warrior is [[Cool]] and the Shan't quirk activates | *The Warrior is [[Cool]] and the Shan't quirk activates | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Snap Out of It | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |Snap a friend out of it when they're not themselves. (auto) | ||
| | |Removes emotion-based status effects | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spin Slash | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |Swing your sword in a big circle, striking all enemies in the vicinity. | ||
| | |Hits all enemies | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Double Slash | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |Unleash two powerful slashes in succession. | ||
| | |Hits twice | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Darkeye Slash | ||
| | |22 | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |Slice an enemy, dealing heavy damage if they're wearing eyes. | ||
| | |Does increased damage to monsters with eyes | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Super Snap Out of It | ||
| | |29 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |Snap a fallen friend back into action with a whopper of a wake-up call. | ||
| | |50% chance of reviving a KOed ally with low HP | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Super Spin Slash | ||
| | |36 | ||
| | |18 | ||
| | |Whirl your sword around in a large circle to mow down all enemies. | ||
|effect | |Hits all enemies | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Horse Whispering | |||
|15 [[relationship]] with the [[horse]] | |||
|All | |||
|Quite mighty. The effect depends on the job. Not for Autobattles! | |||
|Hits one enemy. Can only be used by the [[Hero]]. | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Navbox-Miitopia}} | {{Navbox-Miitopia}} | ||
[[Category:Miitopia]] | [[Category:Miitopia]] |
Revision as of 00:03, 27 August 2021
“ | Wields powerful swords, and is skilled at both attack and defense. | ” | — Miitopia job description |
The Warrior is a physically-based Job in Miitopia. It is one of the 6 starting jobs.
Skills
Skill name | Level learned | MP cost | In-game description | Effect | Image |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jump Slash | 3 | 5 | Leap into the air, and slice down to strike an enemy from above. | Single-target attack | |
Proud Protector | 5 | 5 | Focus on defense to absorb the damage aimed at a friend. | Protects allies from harm and reduces the damage taken by the user that turn. Increases Friendship with protected allies. The Warrior may not protect an ally if:
|
|
Snap Out of It | 7 | 4 | Snap a friend out of it when they're not themselves. (auto) | Removes emotion-based status effects | |
Spin Slash | 12 | 7 | Swing your sword in a big circle, striking all enemies in the vicinity. | Hits all enemies | |
Double Slash | 17 | 7 | Unleash two powerful slashes in succession. | Hits twice | |
Darkeye Slash | 22 | 12 | Slice an enemy, dealing heavy damage if they're wearing eyes. | Does increased damage to monsters with eyes | |
Super Snap Out of It | 29 | 0 | Snap a fallen friend back into action with a whopper of a wake-up call. | 50% chance of reviving a KOed ally with low HP | |
Super Spin Slash | 36 | 18 | Whirl your sword around in a large circle to mow down all enemies. | Hits all enemies | |
Horse Whispering | 15 relationship with the horse | All | Quite mighty. The effect depends on the job. Not for Autobattles! | Hits one enemy. Can only be used by the Hero. |