Horse: Difference between revisions
From MiiWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
PinkYoshiFan (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
PinkYoshiFan (talk | contribs) (still very much a WIP) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Image|in-game screenshots | {{Image|in-game screenshots, horse whispering skills}} | ||
[[File:MT Horse artwork.png|thumb|right|300px|A [[Cleric]] riding the '''Horse'''.]] | [[File:MT Horse artwork.png|thumb|right|300px|A [[Cleric]] riding the '''Horse'''.]] | ||
The '''Horse''' is a companion exclusive to the [[Nintendo Switch]] port of ''[[Miitopia]]''. It is unlocked after rescuing it from some [[Goblin]]s in the [[Greenhorne#Easin Hills|Easin Hills]]. Its appearance can be customized. It can be [[Relationship|bonded]] with like other allies. It stays in the stable in the [[Inn]]. It will randomly choose to assist Miis in battle if they have unlocked [[Assists]] with it, replacing the standard attack for the player. CPUs will always use this if possible. | The '''Horse''' is a companion exclusive to the [[Nintendo Switch]] port of ''[[Miitopia]]''. It is unlocked after rescuing it from some [[Goblin]]s in the [[Greenhorne#Easin Hills|Easin Hills]]. Its appearance can be customized. It can be [[Relationship|bonded]] with like other allies. It stays in the stable in the [[Inn]]. It will randomly choose to assist Miis in battle if they have unlocked [[Assists]] with it, replacing the standard attack for the player. CPUs will always use this if possible. | ||
Line 40: | Line 39: | ||
|Regular, Extravagant, Plush, Checkered, Shiny, and Fluttery | |Regular, Extravagant, Plush, Checkered, Shiny, and Fluttery | ||
|Regular is default. Not available when making it for the first time as part of the story. | |Regular is default. Not available when making it for the first time as part of the story. | ||
|} | |||
==Horse relationship skills== | |||
{{construction}} | |||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | |||
!Name | |||
!Relationship level | |||
!In-game description | |||
!Effect | |||
|- | |||
|Mounted Attack | |||
|2 | |||
|description | |||
|Does one of three attacks: A [[Mii]] hitting an enemy with their weapon (weakest), the horse kicking an enemy (medium), or the Mii doing a slashing attack with their weapon (strongest, hits multiple enemies). | |||
|- | |||
|Saddle Up | |||
|3 | |||
|description | |||
|Sometimes causes a Mii to ride the horse in exploration | |||
|- | |||
|Snuggle Up | |||
|5 | |||
|description | |||
|Randomly restores extra HP/MP while in the [[Safe Spot]] | |||
|- | |||
|Snort | |||
|7 | |||
|description | |||
|Does damage to all enemies. Has three levels: white smoke (weakest), red fire (medium), and blue fire (strongest). | |||
|- | |||
|Cheek Rub | |||
|9 | |||
|description | |||
|Randomly restores MP at the start of a Mii's turn if they are low on MP | |||
|- | |||
|Saddle Up II | |||
|12 | |||
|description | |||
|Same as Saddle Up, but with two riders | |||
|- | |||
|Horse Whispering | |||
|15 | |||
|description | |||
|An incredibly strong attack/support skill that varies by job and uses all of a Mii's MP. Can only be learned by the [[Hero]]. For more details, see the below section. | |||
|- | |||
|name | |||
|level | |||
|description | |||
|effect | |||
|- | |||
|name | |||
|level | |||
|description | |||
|effect | |||
|- | |||
|name | |||
|level | |||
|description | |||
|effect | |||
|- | |||
|name | |||
|level | |||
|description | |||
|effect | |||
|- | |||
|name | |||
|level | |||
|description | |||
|effect | |||
|- | |||
|name | |||
|level | |||
|description | |||
|effect | |||
|- | |||
|name | |||
|level | |||
|description | |||
|effect | |||
|- | |||
|name | |||
|level | |||
|description | |||
|effect | |||
|- | |||
|name | |||
|level | |||
|description | |||
|effect | |||
|- | |||
|name | |||
|level | |||
|description | |||
|effect | |||
|- | |||
|name | |||
|level | |||
|description | |||
|effect | |||
|} | |||
==Horse Whispering skills== | |||
{{construction}} | |||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | |||
![[Job]] | |||
!In-game description | |||
!Effect | |||
!Image | |||
|- | |||
|job | |||
|description | |||
|effect | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|job | |||
|description | |||
|effect | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|job | |||
|description | |||
|effect | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|job | |||
|description | |||
|effect | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|job | |||
|description | |||
|effect | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|job | |||
|description | |||
|effect | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|job | |||
|description | |||
|effect | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|job | |||
|description | |||
|effect | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|job | |||
|description | |||
|effect | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|job | |||
|description | |||
|effect | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|job | |||
|description | |||
|effect | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|job | |||
|description | |||
|effect | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Navbox-Miitopia}} | {{Navbox-Miitopia}} |
Revision as of 15:32, 17 October 2021
The Horse is a companion exclusive to the Nintendo Switch port of Miitopia. It is unlocked after rescuing it from some Goblins in the Easin Hills. Its appearance can be customized. It can be bonded with like other allies. It stays in the stable in the Inn. It will randomly choose to assist Miis in battle if they have unlocked Assists with it, replacing the standard attack for the player. CPUs will always use this if possible.
Customization options
Customization type | Options | Notes |
---|---|---|
Body | Normal, Cute, Easygoing, Cool, Plump, and Shapely | Normal is default |
Mane | Natural, Bob, Long, Mohawk, Bun, and Dreads | Natural is default |
Tail | Soft, Straight, Cut, Feathered, Thick, Fluffy, and Braids | Soft is default |
Eyes | Round, Almond, Lidded, Googly, Equine, and Crossed | Round is default |
Leg thickness | Uses a sliding scale | |
Horns | None, Unicorn, Drill, Stubby, Bircon, and Demon | None is default |
Color | Body color, nose color, star color, leg color, mane, mane tip, tail, and tail tip | The colors can be from the list of presets also used in Makeup and Wigs or selected from a color picker. |
Saddle | Regular, Extravagant, Plush, Checkered, Shiny, and Fluttery | Regular is default. Not available when making it for the first time as part of the story. |
Horse relationship skills
Name | Relationship level | In-game description | Effect |
---|---|---|---|
Mounted Attack | 2 | description | Does one of three attacks: A Mii hitting an enemy with their weapon (weakest), the horse kicking an enemy (medium), or the Mii doing a slashing attack with their weapon (strongest, hits multiple enemies). |
Saddle Up | 3 | description | Sometimes causes a Mii to ride the horse in exploration |
Snuggle Up | 5 | description | Randomly restores extra HP/MP while in the Safe Spot |
Snort | 7 | description | Does damage to all enemies. Has three levels: white smoke (weakest), red fire (medium), and blue fire (strongest). |
Cheek Rub | 9 | description | Randomly restores MP at the start of a Mii's turn if they are low on MP |
Saddle Up II | 12 | description | Same as Saddle Up, but with two riders |
Horse Whispering | 15 | description | An incredibly strong attack/support skill that varies by job and uses all of a Mii's MP. Can only be learned by the Hero. For more details, see the below section. |
name | level | description | effect |
name | level | description | effect |
name | level | description | effect |
name | level | description | effect |
name | level | description | effect |
name | level | description | effect |
name | level | description | effect |
name | level | description | effect |
name | level | description | effect |
name | level | description | effect |
name | level | description | effect |
Horse Whispering skills
Job | In-game description | Effect | Image |
---|---|---|---|
job | description | effect | |
job | description | effect | |
job | description | effect | |
job | description | effect | |
job | description | effect | |
job | description | effect | |
job | description | effect | |
job | description | effect | |
job | description | effect | |
job | description | effect | |
job | description | effect | |
job | description | effect |