Boss: Difference between revisions
From MiiWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
PinkYoshiFan (talk | contribs) (marking quest bosses as incomplete specifically since I have no idea how to compile that list) |
No edit summary |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Bosses''' are enemies in ''[[Miitopia]]'' that are generaly much stronger than the [[monsters]] before them and have full [[Mii]] faces. (The [[New Lumos]] district and [[Tower of Despair]] bosses mostly being exceptions to the second one.) The [[Roving Photographer]] will sometimes show up after a story boss battle and offer to sell the [[party]] a photograph of the battle. | |||
'''Bosses''' are enemies in ''[[Miitopia]]'' that are generaly much stronger than the [[monsters]] before them and have full [[Mii]] faces. The [[Roving Photographer]] will sometimes show up after a boss battle and offer to sell the [[party]] a photograph of the battle. | |||
==List of bosses== | ==List of bosses== | ||
===Story bosses=== | ===Story bosses=== | ||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed | {|class="wikitable table-green mw-collapsible mw-collapsed | ||
!colspan="3"|List of story bosses | !colspan="3"|List of story bosses | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 83: | Line 81: | ||
|[[File:MT Monster Youngest Fab Fairy Frog.jpg|x150px]] | |[[File:MT Monster Youngest Fab Fairy Frog.jpg|x150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Burning (Teammate) Golem ]] | |||
|[[Karkaton]] Ascent | |||
|[[File:MT Monster Burning Teammate Golem.jpg|x150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Magma (Teammate) Slime]] | |||
|Karkaton Ascent | |||
|[[File:MT Monster Magma Teammate Slime.jpg|x150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Paincloud (Teammate)]] | |||
|Karkaton Ascent | |||
|[[File:MT Monster Paincloud Teammate.jpg|x150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cerberus]] | |||
|Karkaton Ascent | |||
|[[File:MT Monster Cerberus.jpg|x150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[(Teammate) Demon]] | |||
|Karkaton (Grand Hall) | |||
|[[File:MT Monster Teammate Demon.jpg|x150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Study of (Teammate)]] | |||
|Karkaton (Grand Hall) | |||
|[[File:MT Monster Study of Teammate.jpg|x150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[(Teammate) Armor]] | |||
|Karkaton (Armory) | |||
|[[File:MT Monster Teammate Armor.jpg|x150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dragon]] | |||
|Karkaton (Inner Passage) | |||
|[[File:MT Monster Dragon.jpg|x150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dark Lord]] | |||
|Karkaton (Dark Lord's Throne) | |||
|[[File:MT Monster Dark Lord.jpg|x150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[(Ex-Dark Lord), Phantom of Evil]] | |||
|[[The Sky Scraper]] | |||
|[[File:MT Monster Ex-Dark Lord Phantom of Evil.jpg|x150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Strong (King) Golem]] | |||
|The Sky Scraper | |||
|[[File:MT Monster Strong King Golem.jpg|x150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gold General (Princess)]] | |||
|The Sky Scraper | |||
|[[File:MT Monster Gold General Princess.jpg|x150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pharaoh (Genie) II]] | |||
|The Sky Scraper | |||
|[[File:MT Monster Pharaoh Genie II.jpg|x150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[(Fab Fairy)pole]] | |||
|The Sky Scraper | |||
|[[File:MT Monster Fab Fairypole.jpg|x150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Red (Youngest Fab Fairy) Frog]] | |||
|The Sky Scraper | |||
|[[File:MT Monster Red Youngest Fab Fairy Frog.jpg|x150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[(Great Sage)'s Left Hand]] | |||
|[[Otherworld]] | |||
|[[File:MT Monster Great Sages Left Hand.jpg|x150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[(Great Sage)'s Right Hand]] | |||
|Otherworld | |||
|[[File:MT Monster Great Sages Right Hand.jpg|x150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[(Great Sage), The Darkest Lord]] | |||
|Otherworld | |||
|[[File:MT Monster Great Sage The Darkest Lord.jpg|x150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Replica Dark Lord]] | |||
|[[Galados Isle]] | |||
|[[File:MT Monster Replica Dark Lord.jpg|x150px]] | |||
|} | |||
===Quest bosses=== | |||
{{Incomplete}} | |||
Some quest bosses are story bosses with modified stats. These have been omitted. | |||
{|class="wikitable table-green mw-collapsible mw-collapsed | |||
!colspan="3"|List of quest bosses | |||
|- | |||
!Name | |||
!Location | |||
!Image | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===[[New Lumos]]/[[Tower of Dread]] bosses=== | ===[[New Lumos]]/[[Tower of Dread]] bosses=== | ||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed | {|class="wikitable table-green mw-collapsible mw-collapsed | ||
!colspan="3"|List of New Lumos/Tower of Dread bosses | !colspan="3"|List of New Lumos/Tower of Dread bosses | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 181: | Line 263: | ||
!Image | !Image | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[King Cow]] | ||
| | |1st district/floor | ||
|[[File:MT Monster .jpg|x150px]] | |[[File:MT Monster King Cow.jpg|x150px]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Calc King]] | |||
|2nd district/floor | |||
|[[File:MT Monster Calc King.jpg|x150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Frog King]] | |||
|3rd district/floor | |||
|[[File:MT Monster Frog King.jpg|x150px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Frog Queen]] | ||
| | |3rd district/floor | ||
|[[File:MT Monster .jpg|x150px]] | |[[File:MT Monster Frog Queen.jpg|x150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Dragon Lord]] | ||
| | |4th district/floor | ||
|[[File:MT Monster .jpg|x150px]] | |[[File:MT Monster Dragon Lord.jpg|x150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[King of Hounds]] | ||
| | |5th district/floor | ||
|[[File:MT Monster .jpg|x150px]] | |[[File:MT Monster King of Hounds.jpg|x150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Dark Queen]] | ||
| | |6th district/floor | ||
|[[File:MT Monster .jpg|x150px]] | |[[File:MT Monster Dark Queen.jpg|x150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Dark King]] | ||
| | |6th district/floor | ||
|[[File:MT Monster .jpg|x150px]] | |[[File:MT Monster Dark King.jpg|x150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Evil Sage]] | ||
| | |7th district/floor | ||
|[[File:MT Monster .jpg|x150px]] | |[[File:MT Monster Evil Sage.jpg|x150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Dark Sun]] | ||
| | |8th district/floor | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Needed.png|x150px]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
===[[Tower of Despair]] bosses=== | ===[[Tower of Despair]] bosses=== | ||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed | All bosses here only appear in the Tower of Despair in the [[Nintendo Switch]] version of ''Miitopia''. | ||
{|class="wikitable table-green mw-collapsible mw-collapsed | |||
!colspan="3"|List of Tower of Despair bosses | !colspan="3"|List of Tower of Despair bosses | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 221: | Line 313: | ||
!Image | !Image | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Elite Goblin]] | ||
| | |1st floor | ||
|[[File:MT Monster .jpg|x150px]] | |[[File:MT Monster Elite Goblin.jpg|x150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Heavy Golem]] | ||
| | |2nd floor | ||
|[[File:MT Monster .jpg|x150px]] | |[[File:MT Monster Heavy Golem.jpg|x150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Neon Pharaoh]] | ||
| | |3rd floor | ||
|[[File:MT Monster .jpg|x150px]] | |[[File:MT Monster Neon Pharaoh.jpg|x150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Colossal Serpent]] | ||
| | |4th floor | ||
|[[File:MT Monster .jpg|x150px]] | |[[File:MT Monster Colossal Serpent.jpg|x150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Gourmet Burger]] | ||
| | |5th floor | ||
|[[File:MT Monster .jpg|x150px]] | |[[File:MT Monster Gourmet Burger.jpg|x150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Red Fiend]] | ||
| | |6th floor | ||
|[[File:MT Monster .jpg|x150px]] | |[[File:MT Monster Red Fiend.jpg|x150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Blue Goddess]] | ||
| | |6th floor | ||
|[[File:MT Monster .jpg|x150px]] | |[[File:MT Monster Blue Goddess.jpg|x150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Light Lord]] | ||
| | |7th floor | ||
|[[File:MT Monster .jpg|x150px]] | |[[File:MT Monster Light Lord.jpg|x150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Light Sage]] | ||
| | |7th floor | ||
|[[File:MT Monster .jpg|x150px]] | |[[File:MT Monster Light Sage.jpg|x150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Boss Snurp]] | ||
| | |8th floor | ||
|[[File:MT Monster .jpg|x150px]] | |[[File:MT Monster Boss Snurp.jpg|x150px]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | |||
*Boss Monsters (With the exception of Tower of Dread/Despair monsters from floor 1-7) are the only types of bosses that cannot be instantly defeated by the Cleric, Imp and Chef. | |||
{{Navbox-Miitopia}} | {{Navbox-Miitopia}} |
Revision as of 17:12, 20 December 2023
Bosses are enemies in Miitopia that are generaly much stronger than the monsters before them and have full Mii faces. (The New Lumos district and Tower of Despair bosses mostly being exceptions to the second one.) The Roving Photographer will sometimes show up after a story boss battle and offer to sell the party a photograph of the battle.
List of bosses
Story bosses
List of story bosses | ||
---|---|---|
Name | Location | Image |
Mini (Sassy Child) Slime | Greenhorne (Easin Hills) | |
Butterfly (Carefree Guide) | Greenhorne (Easin Hills) | |
Rocky (Sarcastic Guy) | Greenhorne (Easin Hills) | |
(Lovey-Dovey Woman) Mouse | Greenhorne (Strange Grove) | |
Imp (Cheery Granny) | Greenhorne (Castle View) | |
(King) Golem | Greenhorne (Wayward Woods) | |
General (Princess) | Greenhorne (Nightmare Tower) | |
Minotaur | Neksdor (Underground Maze) | |
(Prickly Husband) Cobra | Neksdor (North) | |
"(Desert Celebrity)" | Neksdor (Underground Maze) | |
"(Dancing Guide)" | Neksdor (Great Pyramid) | |
(Shady Merchant Daughter) Blade and (Shady Merchant Father) Shield | Neksdor (Great Pyramid) | |
Pharaoh (Genie) | Neksdor (Great Pyramid) | |
Arachno(Middle Fab Fairy) | Realm of the Fey (Citrus Cave) | |
Tomato Bros | Realm of the Fey (West) | |
Butterfly (Scaredy-Cat) | Realm of the Fey (Citrus Cave) | |
(Mischievous Witch) Slime | Realm of the Fey (East) | |
(Youngest Fab Fairy) Frog | Realm of the Fey (Lotus Lake) | |
[[Burning (Teammate) Golem ]] | Karkaton Ascent | |
Magma (Teammate) Slime | Karkaton Ascent | |
Paincloud (Teammate) | Karkaton Ascent | |
Cerberus | Karkaton Ascent | |
(Teammate) Demon | Karkaton (Grand Hall) | |
Study of (Teammate) | Karkaton (Grand Hall) | |
(Teammate) Armor | Karkaton (Armory) | |
Dragon | Karkaton (Inner Passage) | |
Dark Lord | Karkaton (Dark Lord's Throne) | |
(Ex-Dark Lord), Phantom of Evil | The Sky Scraper | |
Strong (King) Golem | The Sky Scraper | |
Gold General (Princess) | The Sky Scraper | |
Pharaoh (Genie) II | The Sky Scraper | |
(Fab Fairy)pole | The Sky Scraper | |
Red (Youngest Fab Fairy) Frog | The Sky Scraper | |
(Great Sage)'s Left Hand | Otherworld | |
(Great Sage)'s Right Hand | Otherworld | |
(Great Sage), The Darkest Lord | Otherworld | |
Replica Dark Lord | Galados Isle |
Quest bosses
Some quest bosses are story bosses with modified stats. These have been omitted.
List of quest bosses | ||
---|---|---|
Name | Location | Image |
New Lumos/Tower of Dread bosses
List of New Lumos/Tower of Dread bosses | ||
---|---|---|
Name | Location | Image |
King Cow | 1st district/floor | |
Calc King | 2nd district/floor | |
Frog King | 3rd district/floor | |
Frog Queen | 3rd district/floor | |
Dragon Lord | 4th district/floor | |
King of Hounds | 5th district/floor | |
Dark Queen | 6th district/floor | |
Dark King | 6th district/floor | |
Evil Sage | 7th district/floor | |
Dark Sun | 8th district/floor |
Tower of Despair bosses
All bosses here only appear in the Tower of Despair in the Nintendo Switch version of Miitopia.
List of Tower of Despair bosses | ||
---|---|---|
Name | Location | Image |
Elite Goblin | 1st floor | |
Heavy Golem | 2nd floor | |
Neon Pharaoh | 3rd floor | |
Colossal Serpent | 4th floor | |
Gourmet Burger | 5th floor | |
Red Fiend | 6th floor | |
Blue Goddess | 6th floor | |
Light Lord | 7th floor | |
Light Sage | 7th floor | |
Boss Snurp | 8th floor |
Trivia
- Boss Monsters (With the exception of Tower of Dread/Despair monsters from floor 1-7) are the only types of bosses that cannot be instantly defeated by the Cleric, Imp and Chef.